5.9/10
28

The 38th Annual Grammy Awards (1996)

Grammy - music award of the American academy of the audio recording, was founded by the American association of sound-recording companies of March, 14, 1958. Grammy is awarded annually as a... See full summary »

Writers:

Ellen DeGeneres, Jeff Scheftel (segment)
Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Ellen DeGeneres ... Herself - Hostess
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Tim Allen ... Himself
Anita Baker ... Herself
Tony Bennett ... Himself
Michael Blakey ... Himself
Mary J. Blige ... Herself
Boyz II Men ... Themselves
Toni Braxton ... Herself
Dave Brubeck ... Himself
Shirley Caesar ... Herself
Mariah Carey ... Herself
Mary Chapin Carpenter ... Herself
Coolio ... Himself
Sheryl Crow ... Herself
D'Angelo ... Himself
Edit

Storyline

Grammy - music award of the American academy of the audio recording, was founded by the American association of sound-recording companies of March, 14, 1958. Grammy is awarded annually as a result of voting by the authorized members of "Recording Academy".

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Music

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

28 February 1996 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

The 38th Annual Grammy Awards See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Followed by The 49th Annual Grammy Awards (2007) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed