Edit
For All Time (TV Movie 2000) Poster

(2000 TV Movie)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Steven Schachter

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Rod Serling ... (Twilight Zone episode "A Stop at Willoughby")
 
Vivienne Radkoff ... (teleplay)

Cast (in credits order)  

Mark Harmon ... Charles Lattimer
Mary McDonnell ... Laura Brown (as Mary Mcdonnell)
Catherine Hicks ... Kristen
Philip Casnoff ... Al Glasser
Brittany Tiplady ... Mary
Bill Cobbs ... Proprietor / Conductor
Ed Evanko Ed Evanko ... Marshall Latham (as Edward Evanko)
Georgie Collins Georgie Collins ... Mrs. Clark
Dan Willmott ... Businessman
Joe Norman Shaw ... Walt (as Joe-Norman Shaw)
Romy Rosemont ... Tracy
Larry Austin Larry Austin ... Hotel Clerk
Barbara Gates Wilson Barbara Gates Wilson ... Receptionist
Shekhar Paleja ... Leon (as Shaker Paleja)
Stevie Mitchell Stevie Mitchell ... Matt (as Stevie M. Mitchell)
Cody Brown Cody Brown ... Ryan
Paul Coeur Paul Coeur ... Rail Man
Wes Tritter Wes Tritter ... Watchmaker
Bob Chomyn Bob Chomyn ... Young Conductor
David LeReaney ... Dr. Wallace
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Michael Matthew Barker ... Police Constable
Jason Ruta Jason Ruta ... Subway Passenger & Pedestrian (uncredited)
Rebecca Whiting Rebecca Whiting ... Background (uncredited)

Produced by 

Lynne Bespflug ... line producer
David A. Rosemont ... executive producer
Richard Thomas ... co-executive producer
Susan Zachary ... producer

Music by 

Mader

Cinematography by 

Edward J. Pei ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Paul Dixon

Casting By 

Lisa Freiberger

Production Design by 

Phil Schmidt

Art Direction by 

Jackie Bagley ... (uncredited)

Set Decoration by 

Laura Cuthill-Luft ... (as Laura Cuthill)

Costume Design by 

Michael T. Boyd ... (as Michael Boyd)

Makeup Department 

Gail Kennedy ... key makeup artist
Jon C. White ... key hair stylist (as Jon White)

Production Management 

Lynne Bespflug ... production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Mike Johansen ... third assistant director
Nico Sachse ... first assistant director
Pierre Tremblay ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Laurie Dobbie ... property master
Kieran Gelfand ... scenic artist (uncredited)
Celine Godberson ... property buyer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Tim Chilton ... foley artist
Pete Elia ... re-recording mixer
Mark Friedgen ... sound supervisor
Clancy Livingston ... sound mixer
Larry Stensvold ... re-recording mixer
Bill Bell ... sound editor (uncredited)
Bob Costanza ... sound editor (uncredited) / sound effects editor (uncredited)
Mike Dickeson ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tommy Goodwin ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Anton Holden ... sound editor (uncredited)
Kristi Johns ... supervising adr editor (uncredited)
Michael Lyle ... sound editor (uncredited)
Gary Macheel ... sound editor (uncredited)
Richard S. Steele ... sound editor (uncredited)
Tim Terusa ... sound editor (uncredited)
Rusty Tinsley ... sound editor (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

James Paradis ... special effects

Visual Effects by 

Craig Weiss ... visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Tom Eirikson ... stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Leonard Schmidt ... key grip
Jarrett Craig ... second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)
David Vernerey ... best boy electric (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Bette Chadwick ... casting: Canada
Candice Elzinga ... casting: Canada
Kris Rurka ... extras casting assistant
Louise Mackiewicz ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Elizabeth Cherniak ... wardrobe supervisor
Mary Hyde-Kerr ... costume set supervisor / wardrobe supervisor (as Mary Hide-Kerr)

Editorial Department 

Mary Pritchard ... first assistant editor

Location Management 

Edsel Hilchie ... location manager

Music Department 

Chris Ledesma ... music editor
Lennie Moore ... composer: additional music
Bob Beecher ... assistant music editor (uncredited)
Rick Norman ... score mixer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Coleman Robinson ... transportation coordinator (uncredited)
Doug Slupski ... driver: star trailer (uncredited)

Other crew 

Robert Coppini ... assistant: Mr. Rosemont
Jason Lewis ... production assistant
Warren Nimchuck ... business affairs: Canada
Michele Patsula ... script supervisor
John Scott ... head wrangler
Kim Stevenson ... assistant: Mr. Schechter
Darin Wilson ... production coordinator
Hudson Cooley ... assistant production coordinator (uncredited)
Tara Howie ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed