Edit
Manitou's Shoe (2001) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Michael Herbig ... (as Michael Bully Herbig)

Writing Credits  

Michael Herbig ... (written by) (as Michael Bully Herbig) &
Alfons Biedermann ... (written by) &
Rick Kavanian ... (written by) &
Murmel Clausen ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Michael Herbig ... Abahachi / Winnetouch / Grauer Star (extended edition) (as Michael Bully Herbig)
Christian Tramitz ... Ranger
Sky du Mont ... Santa Maria (as Sky Du Mont)
Marie Bäumer ... Uschi
Hilmi Sözer Hilmi Sözer ... Hombre
Rick Kavanian ... Dimitri
Tim Wilde ... John
Siegfried Terpoorten ... Jim
Robinson Reichel ... Joe
Oliver Wnuk ... Jack
Irshad Panjatan Irshad Panjatan ... Häuptling Listiger Lurch
Tim Sikyea Tim Sikyea ... Berater Schoschone #1
Robert Alan Packard Robert Alan Packard ... Berater Schoschone #2
Salvatore Pascale Salvatore Pascale ... Kleiner Schoschone
Antonio Ramirez Antonio Ramirez ... Falscher Hase
Joseph Hannesschläger Joseph Hannesschläger ... Barmann (as Josef Hannesschläger)
Gerd Lohmeyer Gerd Lohmeyer ... Sheriff
Alexander Held Alexander Held ... Karl May
Diana Herold Diana Herold ... Blonde Squaw
Paul Hayes Paul Hayes ... Sklave am Fenster (as Ramon ... Ramon de Habugo)
Anke Engelke ... Mutter (extended edition)
Herbert Feuerstein Herbert Feuerstein ... Apachenfotograf (extended edition)
Natalia Avelon ... Uschi als Teenager (extended edition)
Sinan Palanci Sinan Palanci ... Abahachi als Kind (extended edition)
Kenan Palanci Kenan Palanci ... Winnetouch als Kind (extended edition)
Philipp Krause Philipp Krause ... Vater (extended edition)
Roland Künzel Roland Künzel ... Kiowa Lehrer (extended edition)
Regine El Gokhy Regine El Gokhy ... Apachenhebamme (extended edition)
Hanina Banaga Hanina Banaga ... Grauer Star Dancer (extended edition)
Patricia Dick Patricia Dick ... Grauer Star Dancer (extended edition)
Aloun Phetnoi Aloun Phetnoi ... Breakdance Double (extended edition)
Mariachi Acapulco Mariachi Acapulco ... Mexikanischer Musiker (extended edition)
Lia Sophie Dittner Lia Sophie Dittner ... Abahachi / Winnetouch als Baby (extended edition)
Friedrich Schoenfelder ... Erzähler (voice)

Produced by 

Bernd Eichinger ... producer
Michael Herbig ... producer (as Michael Bully Herbig)
Katrin Holetzeck ... executive producer
Michael Waldleitner ... executive producer
Michael Wolf ... producer
Stefan Gärtner ... executive producer (uncredited)
Benjamin Herrmann ... executive producer (uncredited)

Music by 

Ralf Wengenmayr

Cinematography by 

Eddie Schneidermeier ... (extended version)
Stephan Schuh

Film Editing by 

Alexander Dittner

Casting By 

Rita Serra-Roll

Production Design by 

Claus Kottmann

Set Decoration by 

Yvonne Hellings

Costume Design by 

Bina Daigeler
Corinna Dreyer-Vizzi ... (extended version)

Makeup Department 

Horst Allert ... makeup artist
Nadja Hussein ... assistant makeup artist
Anette Keiser ... makeup artist (extended version)
Georg Korpas ... makeup artist
Martina Müller ... assistant makeup artist (extended version)
Nadine Planbeck ... assistant makeup artist (extended version)
Nina Roemet ... assistant makeup artist (extended version)
Irina Roloff ... assistant makeup artist (extended version)
Franziska Röder ... makeup artist (extended version)
Julian Schmieder ... assistant makeup artist
Sandra Steineck ... assistant makeup artist (extended version)

Production Management 

Elzbieta Araszkiewicz ... production associate
Dierk Beck von Rohland ... post-production manager (extended version)
Richard Bolz ... unit production manager
Jens Bruhn ... production manager: second unit
Ulrike Fauth ... unit manager
Ina Fiedler ... assistant unit manager
Alexander Hausser ... unit manager: second unit, Germany (as Alex Hausser)
Philipp Krause ... unit manager (extended version)
Armin Mahr ... unit production manager (extended version)
José Martinez ... unit manager: second unit, Germany
Axel Vogelmann ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Raquel Castelló Muñoz ... second assistant director (as Raquel Castelló Munoz)
Andrea Kapeller ... first assistant director
Michael Twinem ... first assistant director (as Michael J.W. Twinem)

Art Department 

Sue Appleton ... plasterer
Mukesh Arya ... property master
Sabine Avenhaus ... plasterer (as Sabine Auenhaus)
Manolo Bernales ... assistant property master
Jürgen Bieling ... production designer: extended edition
Uwe Brauer ... painter
Alexander Böhacker ... swing: Germany
Mieke Casal ... painter
Fernando Contreras ... construction coordinator: Spain
Michael Däumler ... construction coordinator: Germany
Detlef Döge ... swing: Germany
Andreas Eigenseer ... swing: Germany
Christian Eisele ... art director: second unit
Anke Hammer ... plasterer
Marc Hanlon ... swing: Germany
Karl Hollig ... swing: Germany
Olli Kostecka ... painter
Fritz Kuffner ... art director: extended edition
Wolfgang Küchler ... set dresser: second unit
Martin Küster ... set dresser
Joachim Monninger ... construction coordinator: Spain
Rafael Morales ... assistant property master
Peter Ramczinski ... swing: Spain
Christian Reinecke ... assistant production designer (extended version)
Francisco Sanchez ... painter
Thomas Sauer ... construction coordinator: Spain / swing: second unit
Christian Schatzinger ... swing: Spain
Michael Schlegel ... stand-by swing: Spain
Wilma Schmidt ... plasterer
Ulrike Schubert ... art director: Germany
Christoph Steeger ... art director: Spain
Fernando C. Usero ... carpenter
Hans Wäckerlin ... painter

Sound Department 

Michael Bartylak ... boom operator
Christian Götz ... production sound mixer (as Chris Götz)
Eva-Maria Hoffmann ... adr editor
Mario Hubert ... assistant sound re-recording mixer
Heiko Müller ... adr recordist / supervising sound editor
Roland Platz ... foley artist / sound editor
Chris Rebay ... sound designer (as Chrissi Rebay)
Jürgen Roth ... re-recording mixer
Nico Schultze ... boom operator: second unit
Günther Stadelmann ... production sound mixer: second unit
Franziska Striebeck ... adr supervisor
Janusz Tokarzewski ... sound engineer: Poland

Special Effects by 

Dirk Lange ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Fritz Beck ... digital artist
Michaela Braun ... visual effects assistant
Ariane Brinkmann ... visual effects assistant
Andrea Geiger ... digital artist
Florian Hu ... digital artist
Jan Krupp ... digital artist
Sebastian Küchmeister ... digital artist
Roland Langschwert ... digital artist
Dirk Müller ... digital artist
Christian Pokorny ... head of animation
Martin Riedel ... digital artist
Niklas Roy ... visual effects supervisor
Dirk Schulz ... software developer
Stefanie Stalf ... visual effects supervisor
Stephan Stapel ... software developer
Stephan Trojansky ... head of animation
Meike Weimann ... scanner operator (as Meike Pape)
Ismat Zaidi ... scanning and recording supervisor
Thomas Zauner ... software developer / visual effects supervisor

Stunts 

Francisco Barrilado ... stunts
Manolo Cerdán ... stunts (as Manuel Cerdan)
Alejandro Cobo ... stunts
Ricardo Cruz ... horse wrangler
Rafael E. López ... stunts
Joaquín Olías ... stunt coordinator (as Joaquin Olias Mena)
Mac Steinmeier ... stunt coordinator: second unit
Juan Manuel Torres ... stunt performer (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nick Banham ... assistant Steadicam (extended version)
Stefan Baur ... crane operator: Scorpio Head (extended version)
Holger Biebrach ... camera trainee
Matthias Boch ... Steadicam focus puller
Markus Bogner ... electrician (extended version)
Christopher Doll ... video assist operator
Georg Engelbrecht ... electrician (as Georg Englbrecht)
Kai Fink ... Steadicam operator
Sigmund Frango ... grip: second unit
Harald Geltl ... electrician
Alex Hartmann ... electrician (as Alexander Hartmann)
Aljoscha Hennig ... assistant camera: second unit
Eckhard Jansen ... Steadicam operator
Dario Jozic ... assistant camera
Annika Junge ... second assistant camera (extended version)
Matthias Karl ... electrician
Michael Koschorreck ... electrician (as Michael Koschorrek)
Pit Koschorreck ... electrician (as Pit Koschorrek)
Oliver Krupke ... electrician
Erwin Lanzensberger ... Steadicam operator (extended version)
Roland Leiter ... grip
Ralph Leopold ... electrician (extended version) (as Ralf Leopold)
Jonas Leu ... camera trainee: second unit
Richard Lindl ... gaffer
Felix Lindlbauer ... crane operator (extended version)
Andreas Löv ... camera operator: second unit (as Andreas Loev)
Nora Münster ... video assist operator (extended version)
Isabel Neyses ... electrician (extended version)
Klaus Niemeier ... dolly grip (extended version)
Tomas Oberländer ... grip
Jürgen Olczyk ... still photographer
Peter Schindler ... gaffer
Ludwig Schmid ... electrician
Arne Schmidt ... grip (extended version)
Stephan Schuh ... camera operator
Tobias Speidel ... electrician (extended version)
Jürgen Thiele ... gaffer (extended version)
Jens Wenzel ... first assistant camera (extended version)
Patrick Wächter ... electrician

Casting Department 

Nadine Neumann ... casting: children (extended version)
Dagmar Reimer ... extras casting (extended version)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Annette Clauss ... costumer (extended version)
Annina Goldfuß ... costumer (extended version)
Kira Hofmann ... costumer
Myriam Ibáñez ... assistant costume designer
Gesa Keunecke ... costumer
Reinhard Klebeck ... key costumer (extended version)
Helen Nasiri ... assistant costume designer (extended version)
Claudia Petry ... costumer (extended version)
Susanne Sasserath ... costumer

Editorial Department 

Patricia Ferbeck ... negative cutter
Simone Lo Chiatto ... assistant editor
Mary Ann Otemann ... color timer
Sandra Stier ... negative cutter
Kai Vierck ... assistant editor

Location Management 

Monica Albacete ... location supervisor
Tate Fernandez ... assistant location manager
Joachim F. Fernández ... location scout
Luis Mayer ... location scout
Francisco Rojo Villada ... location manager (as Francisco Rojo)

Music Department 

Harald Bschorr ... musician: trombone
Felice Civitareale ... musician: trumpet
Herbert Deschler ... additional music recordist / music scoring mixer
Peter Fuchs ... music recording engineer
Dieter Holesch ... composer: additional music (also songs "Back to the Roots", "Ragtime City", "Is It You?", "Superperforator" and "Lebkuchenherz")
Herbert Mair ... musician: horn
Oliver Melke-Lepges ... music supervisor
Jaro Messerschmidt ... additional orchestrator
Heiko Müller ... music editor
Thomas Müller ... musician: bass and guitar
Max Oberroiter ... musician: horn
Adriano Orlandi ... musician: horn
Nik Reich ... additional music recordist / additional orchestrator
Angelika Ruge ... music supervisor
Axel Vogelmann ... musician: mouth organ
Ralf Wengenmayr ... conductor / music scoring mixer / orchestrator
Michael Herbig ... music producer (uncredited)
Ralf Wengenmayr ... music producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Heiko Baumann ... driver (extended version)
Malte Bittner ... driver: Germany
Javier de las Heras ... driver: Spain
Joaquin Fernández ... driver: Spain
Christoph Sagurna ... driver (extended version)
René Zeuner ... driver: Germany

Other crew 

Paco Ardura ... animal trainer
Caroline Benda ... assistant to producer (extended version)
Angel Blazquez ... animal coordinator
Melinda Brecknel ... set medic
Sophie Brustmann ... intern (extended version)
Basilio Cortijo ... armorer: Spain
Jody Cunningham ... riding coach
Oliver Engl ... double: Michael Herbig
Florentino Fernández ... voice dubbing: Michael Herbig as Winnetouch (spanish version)
Manolo González ... armorer: Spain
Paul Hayes ... choreographer
Andrea Held ... production assistant (extended version)
Marianne Herbig ... production controller
Simone Hofmeister ... office production assistant: Germany
Ilona Hüttersen ... unit publicist
Franziska Jurt ... caterer
Hanna Kahtz ... payroll
Tina Kremer ... intern
Karl Kresling ... title designer
Susanne Liebetrau ... script supervisor
José Martinez ... production assistant: Spain
Rafaela Martinez ... production coordinator: Spain
Andreas Mattmann ... caterer
Rainer Metz ... armor supervisor: Germany
Christl Neher ... production coordinator: Germany
Michael Otto ... title designer
Hannes Patry ... production accountant
Hermann Peinelt ... armorer: Germany
Felix Maria Perez ... caterer
Helga Ploiner ... production accountant (as Helga Patry-Ploiner)
Margit Prenzel ... production accountant (extended version)
Sonja Pöppl ... security officer (extended version)
Anke Reichert ... script supervisor (extended version)
Bea Revilla ... production coordinator: Spain (as Beatriz Revilla)
Thomas Rösch ... set medic
Anja Schlote ... unit publicist
Dinah Schramm ... intern (extended version)
Dirk Tessnow ... script supervisor
Jana Thierbach ... caterer (extended version)
Meike Wolf ... intern

Thanks 

Christian Becker ... special thanks
Jobst Benthues ... special thanks
Marc Oliver Dreher ... thanks
Bernd Eichinger ... special thanks
Stefan Gärtner ... special thanks
Benjamin Herrmann ... special thanks
Thomas Jauch ... special thanks
Torsten Koch ... special thanks
Fritz Kuffner ... special thanks
Tatjana Köthe ... special thanks
Martin Moszkowicz ... special thanks
Nikolaus Prediger ... special thanks
Inga Pudenz ... special thanks
Christine Rothe ... special thanks
Bernhard Thür ... special thanks
Markus Zimmer ... special thanks
Crew verified as complete

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed