7.4/10
47

Beg inokhodtsa (1969)

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

I Am Cuba (1964)
Drama | History | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.2/10 X  

Four vignettes about the lives of the Cuban people set during the pre-revolutionary era.

Director: Mikhail Kalatozov
Stars: Sergio Corrieri, Salvador Wood, José Gallardo
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.3/10 X  

Veronica plans a rendezvous with her lover, Boris, at the bank of river, only for him to be drafted into World War II shortly thereafter.

Director: Mikhail Kalatozov
Stars: Tatyana Samoylova, Aleksey Batalov, Vasiliy Merkurev
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  
Director: Yuli Raizman
Stars: Sergey Bondarchuk, Anatoli Chemodurov, Kira Kanaeva
Adventure | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.9/10 X  

Four geologists search for diamonds in the wilderness of Siberia.

Director: Mikhail Kalatozov
Stars: Innokentiy Smoktunovskiy, Tatyana Samoylova, Vasiliy Livanov
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  
Director: Sergey Urusevskiy
Stars: Sergey Nikonenko, Natalya Uzhviy, Natalya Belokhvostikova
War | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.6/10 X  

An unexpected romance occurs for a female Red Army sniper and a White Army officer.

Director: Grigoriy Chukhray
Stars: Izolda Izvitskaya, Oleg Strizhenov, Nikolay Kryuchkov
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  
Director: Mikhail Kalatozov
Stars: Vsevolod Sanaev, Sergei Romodanov, Oleg Efremov
Crime | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

The Second World War. A new L-2 heavy duty gun is being supplied to the Soviet Army. German intelligence needs to seize a new secret weapon.

Director: Vladimir Legoshin
Stars: Sergei Lukyanov, Vladimir Belokurov, Andrey Tutyshkin
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A young lady goes to Siberia to teach. People there gape at her desktop globe. The Soviet revolution happens. Her husband is Lenin's compatriot. In her lifelong teaching, her students become professor, school teacher and awarded military.

Director: Mark Donskoy
Stars: Vera Maretskaya, Daniil Sagal, Pavel Olenev
Drama | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

In a post-apocalyptic world, in which a large part of the population consists of demented and deformed mutants being kept in reservations, a man embarks upon visiting the ruins of a museum ... See full summary »

Director: Konstantin Lopushanskiy
Stars: Viktor Mikhaylov, Vera Mayorova, Vadim Lobanov
Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Nurmukhan Zhanturin ... Tanabai (as Nurmuchan Shanturin)
Baken Kydykeyeva ... Dshaidar
Farida Sharipova Farida Sharipova ... Bjubjushan (as F. Shapirova)
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Kapar Aliyev Kapar Aliyev ... Choro (as K. Aliev)
Sovetbek Dzhumadylov ... Ibraim (as S. Dshumady)
Yuriy Solomin ... Narrator
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

based on novel | See All (1) »

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

Soviet Union

Language:

Kirghiz | Russian

Release Date:

December 1969 (Soviet Union) See more »

Also Known As:

A versenyló halála See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Mosfilm See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Remade as Goodbye, Gulsary! (2008) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed