4.8/10
8

How a Man Gives Birth (1979)

Jak rodí chlap (original title)

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Edit

Cast

Credited cast:
Petr Drozda Petr Drozda
Zaneta Fuchsová Zaneta Fuchsová
Rudolf Hammer Rudolf Hammer
Vlastimil Hasek ... Král (segment "Hádanka")
Mnislav Hofman Mnislav Hofman
Milada Jezková ... Rzounková
Alena Karesová Alena Karesová
Jirí Lábus
David Marvan David Marvan
Zdenek Mosnicka Zdenek Mosnicka ... Postovský panácek - Valenta
Miroslav Nohýnek
Petr Pospíchal
Magdaléna Príhodová Magdaléna Príhodová ... (segment "Postovský panácek")
Marie Stampachová Marie Stampachová
Simona Stasová ... Erika
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Comedy

User Reviews

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.
Edit

Details

Country:

Czechoslovakia

Language:

Czech

Release Date:

1 August 1979 (Czechoslovakia) See more »

Also Known As:

How a Man Gives Birth See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed