7.3/10
72

Makedonski del od pekolot (1971)

At the end of the year 1942 and the start of 1943, to stop spreading the revolution in county of Bitola, bulgarian occupiers are reinforcing the persecutions and the acts of violence on ... See full summary »

Director:

Vatroslav Mimica

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Comedy | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.4/10 X  

A party commissioner Ivica is sent to the lowland village in purpose of monitoring the partisan batch, made up of locals. Regardless of disagreements with their leader Dikan, they befriend ... See full summary »

Director: Antun Vrdoljak
Stars: Boris Dvornik, Ivica Vidovic, Charles Millot
Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

The Germans held the strategically important airport, where planes were taking off to bombard partisans positions. Headquarters of one a partisan unit sent a few commandos to blow up airplanes and airport in the air.

Director: Hajrudin Krvavac
Stars: Rade Markovic, Velimir 'Bata' Zivojinovic, Jovan Janicijevic-Burdus
Comedy | Drama | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

Partizan commisar, a Communist intellectual from Zagreb, must bring the group of Serb partizans in line.

Director: Antun Vrdoljak
Stars: Boris Buzancic, Pavle Vuisic, Boris Dvornik
War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

In 1943, 20 000 Yugoslav partisans led by Tito find themselves encircled by 120 000 well-armed Axis troops in the mountains of Bosnia and must break-out of encirclement.

Director: Stipe Delic
Stars: Richard Burton, Ljuba Tadic, Velimir 'Bata' Zivojinovic
Drama | Romance | War
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

The two enemies from war, Slovenian partisan Berk and German soldier Bitter, meet each other during holidays in Spain. Recalling the war through conversation, Berk remembers Anton, his fellow comrade he had spend the most time with.

Director: Zivojin Pavlovic
Stars: Metod Pevec, Boris Juh, Hans Christian Blech
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Darko Damevski Darko Damevski ... Todor Angelov-Daskalot (as Darko Dameski)
Pavle Vuisic Pavle Vuisic ... Josif Dzo (as Pavle Vuisikj)
Fabijan Sovagovic Fabijan Sovagovic ... Bugarski polkovnik (as Fabijan Sovagovikj)
Milena Dravic ... Velika (as Milena Dravikj)
Neda Spasojevic Neda Spasojevic ... Neda (as Neda Spasoevikj)
Ilija Milcin Ilija Milcin ... Policiskiot nacalnik
Petar Prlicko Petar Prlicko ... Loce (as Petre Prlicko)
Edo Perocevic ... Dime Pavtar (as Edo Perocevikj)
Nada Gesovska Nada Gesovska ... Paca
Nikola-Kole Angelovski Nikola-Kole Angelovski ... Cane (as Kole Angelovski)
Aco Jovanovski Aco Jovanovski ... Kosta
Zvonimir Crnko Zvonimir Crnko ... Sismanov
Stojan 'Stole' Arandjelovic Stojan 'Stole' Arandjelovic ... Bugarski vojnik (as Stole Arangjelovikj)
Sisman Angelovski Sisman Angelovski ... Policaec
Vukan Dimevski Vukan Dimevski ... Bugarski oficer (as Vukan Dinevski)
Edit

Storyline

At the end of the year 1942 and the start of 1943, to stop spreading the revolution in county of Bitola, bulgarian occupiers are reinforcing the persecutions and the acts of violence on civil population. The movie is based on true events, according to scenario written by Slavko Janevski. Written by aNdzel0t

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

War

Edit

Details

Country:

Yugoslavia

Language:

Macedonian

Release Date:

21 October 1971 (Yugoslavia) See more »

Also Known As:

Macedonian Part of Hell See more »

Company Credits

Production Co:

Vardar Film See more »
Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed