5.9/10
52

3000 scénarios contre un virus 

Thirty-one short films illustrate an AIDS prevention operation conducted in France in 1993.

Episodes

Seasons


Years



1   Unknown  
1995   1994  

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Café au lait (1993)
Comedy | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

Lola is pregnant. But she does not know who the father is : Jamal, the black muslim, son of diplomats, or Felix, the pennyless jewish messenger. Jamal and Felix meet at Lola's, and the race... See full summary »

Director: Mathieu Kassovitz
Stars: Julie Mauduech, Hubert Koundé, Mathieu Kassovitz
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.9/10 X  

Seemingly unrelated events connect several people: a young wounded soldier, a nurse, a failed comedian, and a murderer.

Director: Nicolas Boukhrief
Stars: Mathieu Kassovitz, Vincent Cassel, Julie Gayet
Amen. (2002)
Biography | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.2/10 X  

During WWII SS officer Kurt Gerstein tries to inform Pope Pius XII about Jews being sent to extermination camps. Young Jesuit priest Riccardo Fontana helps him in the difficult mission to inform the world.

Director: Costa-Gavras
Stars: Ulrich Tukur, Mathieu Kassovitz, Ulrich Mühe
Rebellion (2011)
Action | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

Dissidents in a French colony attack a police station and take hostages.

Director: Mathieu Kassovitz
Stars: Mathieu Kassovitz, Iabe Lapacas, Malik Zidi
Comedy | Drama | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A young woman falls in love, then wakes up a decade later as the mother of a young boy who is also in the middle of a divorce.

Director: Sylvie Testud
Stars: Juliette Binoche, Mathieu Kassovitz, Aure Atika
Birthday Girl (2001)
Comedy | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.1/10 X  

A thirtysomething bank clerk from St Albans has his small-town life exploded by the arrival of his Russian mail-order bride.

Director: Jez Butterworth
Stars: Nicole Kidman, Vincent Cassel, Ben Chaplin
Un siècle d'écrivains (TV Series 1995)
Documentary
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  
Stars: Bernard Rapp, Philippe Sollers, Bernard-Pierre Donnadieu
Crime | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A murder detective must follow the footsteps of a brutal killer within the secrets of a classist college.

Director: Mathieu Kassovitz
Stars: Jean Reno, Vincent Cassel, Nadia Farès
Haywire (2011)
Action | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.8/10 X  

A black ops super soldier seeks payback after she is betrayed and set up during a mission.

Director: Steven Soderbergh
Stars: Gina Carano, Ewan McGregor, Michael Fassbender
La Haine (1995)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  

24 hours in the lives of three young men in the French suburbs the day after a violent riot.

Director: Mathieu Kassovitz
Stars: Vincent Cassel, Hubert Koundé, Saïd Taghmaoui
Edit

Cast

Complete series cast summary:
Jonathan Alberts Jonathan Alberts 2 episodes, 1994
Mathieu Kassovitz ...  Le copain de P'tit Loulou / ... 2 episodes, 1994-1995
Edit

Storyline

Thirty-one short films illustrate an AIDS prevention operation conducted in France in 1993.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama | History

Edit

Details

Country:

France

Language:

French

Release Date:

June 1994 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

3,000 Scenarios to Combat a Virus See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Edited from 3000 scénarios contre un virus: Poisson rouge (1995) See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed