Episodes

Seasons


Years



1  
1994  

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

Kerry Ellison is sexually harassed at work. No matter how much she complains, the problem, Jack Gilcrest, is unstoppable. Kerry's only left option is court. Will she win?

Director: Allan Kroeker
Stars: Rena Sofer, Victor Garber, Maria Ricossa
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Hoping to reclaim who she was before marriage and children, an empty nester retreats to Cape Cod where she embarks upon a quest to set herself free.

Director: Alexander Janko
Stars: Karen Allen, Yannick Bisson, Monique Gabriela Curnen
Romance | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Two strangers, whose paths are always crossing, finally meet when fate steps in.

Director: Scott Winant
Stars: Jeanne Tripplehorn, Dylan McDermott, John Plumpis
Falling Sky (1998)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Emily, a young girl coming of age in lower class Las Vegas, must deal with her alcoholic mother, Resse.

Directors: Russ Brandt, Brian J. De Palma
Stars: Karen Allen, Brittany Murphy, Jeremy Jordan
The Basket (1999)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

A picturesque Pacific Northwest community raising its wheat and children in the midst of a nation reeling from World War I sets the stage for The Basket. In a time of pain and prejudice ... See full summary »

Director: Rich Cowan
Stars: Peter Coyote, Karen Allen, Robert Burke
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

Dane Corvin (Chamberlain) returns to Raven Island where 20 years before he and Hannah Raven (Allen) had fallen in love. She vowed never to see him again because he had arrested her brother,... See full summary »

Director: Lamont Johnson
Stars: Richard Chamberlain, Karen Allen, Ben Cardinal
Terminus (1987)
Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 2.9/10 X  

In a sort of "Mad Max" futuristic adventure, an international sport has been established where a driver of a computerized truck must drive across country to an established terminus and not ... See full summary »

Director: Pierre-William Glenn
Stars: Karen Allen, Jürgen Prochnow, Johnny Hallyday
Secret Weapon (TV Movie 1990)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.9/10 X  

The story of nuclear technician Mordechai Vanunu, an Israeli pacifist and government employee, who committed an act of treason in 1986 by informing the British press that his country is working on a nuclear bomb.

Director: Ian Sharp
Stars: Griffin Dunne, Karen Allen, Jeroen Krabbé
Scrooged (1988)
Comedy | Drama | Fantasy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

A selfish, cynical television executive is haunted by three spirits bearing lessons on Christmas Eve.

Director: Richard Donner
Stars: Bill Murray, Karen Allen, John Forsythe
Malcolm X (1992)
Biography | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.7/10 X  

Biographical epic of the controversial and influential Black Nationalist leader, from his early life and career as a small-time gangster, to his ministry as a member of the Nation of Islam.

Director: Spike Lee
Stars: Denzel Washington, Angela Bassett, Delroy Lindo
Action | Adventure
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.4/10 X  

In 1936, archaeologist and adventurer Indiana Jones is hired by the U.S. government to find the Ark of the Covenant before Adolf Hitler's Nazis can obtain its awesome powers.

Director: Steven Spielberg
Stars: Harrison Ford, Karen Allen, Paul Freeman
Edit

Cast

Series cast summary:
Karen Allen ...  Alison Matson 6 episodes, 1994
Jessica Bowman ...  Darcy Matson 6 episodes, 1994
Cecilley Carroll Cecilley Carroll ...  Jinx Matson 6 episodes, 1994
Ed Flanders ...  Walter Babineaux 6 episodes, 1994
Terence Knox ...  Jack Matson 6 episodes, 1994
Christopher Masterson ...  Sawyer Matson 6 episodes, 1994
Alex McArthur ...  Dickie Baineaux 6 episodes, 1994
Gregory Perrelli Gregory Perrelli ...  Calvin Matson 6 episodes, 1994
Frances Sternhagen ...  Charlotte Babineaux 6 episodes, 1994
Bobby Fain Bobby Fain ...  Arthur Dumas 4 episodes, 1994
Roxanne Hart ...  Dr. Buerring 3 episodes, 1994
Edit

Storyline

Add Full Plot | Add Synopsis

Genres:

Drama

Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

5 March 1994 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Down Home See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

(5 episodes)

Sound Mix:

Stereo

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.33 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Michelle Williams Talks Portraying Gwen Verdon

Michelle Williams reveals the challenges she faced in developing her Emmy-winning performance in "Fosse/Verdon" and the significance of equal pay in Hollywood.

Watch now

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed