Edit
Cyborg (1989) Poster

(1989)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Albert Pyun

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Albert Pyun ... (written by) (as Kitty Chalmers)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jean-Claude Van Damme ... Gibson Rickenbacker
Deborah Richter ... Nady Simmons
Vincent Klyn Vincent Klyn ... Fender Tremolo
Alex Daniels ... Marshall Strat
Dayle Haddon ... Pearl Prophet
Blaise Loong Blaise Loong ... Furman Vux / Pirate / Bandit
Ralf Moeller ... Brick Bardo (as Rolf Muller)
Haley Peterson Haley Peterson ... Haley
Terrie Batson ... Mary
Jackson 'Rock' Pinckney Jackson 'Rock' Pinckney ... Tytus / Pirate / Bandit
Janice Graser Janice Graser ... Vorg
Robert Pentz Robert Pentz ... Base / Pirate / Bandit
Sharon K. Tew Sharon K. Tew ... Prather / Pirate / Bandit
Chuck Allen ... Vondo / Pirate / Bandit
Stefanos Miltsakakis ... Xylo / Pirate / Bandit
Kristina Sebastian Kristina Sebastian ... Young Haley
Thomas Barley Thomas Barley ... Willy
Dale Frye Dale Frye ... Sather / Pirate / Bandit
Jophery C. Brown ... Saloon Owner / Pirate / Bandit (as Jophery Brown)
Jim Creech Jim Creech ... Roland Pick
Matt McColm ... Pirate / Bandit
Karen Spell Karen Spell ... Pirate / Bandit
James Irwin James Irwin ... Pirate / Bandit (as James G. Irwin)
Johnny Grady Jr. Johnny Grady Jr. ... Pirate / Bandit
Michael Halford Michael Halford ... Pirate / Bandit (as Michaell Craig Halford)
O.D. Wilson O.D. Wilson ... Pirate / Bandit
Bruce Frye Bruce Frye ... Pirate / Bandit
Tim Gilbert Tim Gilbert ... Pirate / Bandit
Bill Morrison Bill Morrison ... Pirate / Bandit
Tommy Evans Tommy Evans ... Pirate / Bandit
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Nena Barley Nena Barley ... Mother of Boy Bouncing Ball (uncredited)
Patrick Barley Patrick Barley ... Boy Bouncing Ball (uncredited)

Produced by 

Yoram Globus ... producer
Menahem Golan ... producer
Tom Karnowski ... line producer

Music by 

Kevin Bassinson

Cinematography by 

Philip Alan Waters ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Scott Stevenson
Rozanne Zingale ... (as Rozanne Zingale)
Sheldon Lettich ... (uncredited)
Jean-Claude Van Damme ... (uncredited)

Casting By 

Beth Ann Bowen
Nancy Lara-Hansch ... (as Nancy Lara)

Production Design by 

Douglas H. Leonard ... (as Douglas Leonard)

Set Decoration by 

Yvonne Hegney

Costume Design by 

Heidi Kaczenski

Makeup Department 

Teri Blythe ... key makeup artist
Greg Cannom ... special makeup effects
Mitch Devane ... special makeup effects artist: Cannom crew
Rudolph Eavy III ... assistant makeup artist
Keith Edmier ... special makeup effects artist: Cannom crew
Earl Ellis ... special makeup effects assistant
Matt Falls ... special makeup effects artist: Cannom crew
Thomas Floutz ... additional makeup effects
Loren Gitthens ... special makeup effects artist: Cannom crew
Nancy J. Hvasta Leonardi ... makeup artist (as Nancy Hvasta)
Michelle Johnson ... hair stylist
Susan Lewis ... assistant hair stylist
Bart Mixon ... cosmetic make-up
Larry Odien ... special makeup effects artist: Cannom crew
Cindy Rosenthal ... special makeup effects coordinator: Cannom Creations, Inc.
Aaron Sims ... cosmetic make-up
John Vulich ... special makeup effects artist: Cannom crew

Production Management 

Marc S. Fischer ... executive in charge of production
Christopher Pearce ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Barbara D'Alessandro ... second assistant director
Tom Elliott ... second unit director
Michael Katleman ... first assistant director
James Lansbury ... second assistant director (as Jim Lansbury)
Bob Lewis ... second assistant director
Jon Paré ... first assistant director (as Jonathan P. Paré)

Art Department 

Bill Alford ... assistant property master
Wenden K. Baldwin ... title design
Jim Brinson ... construction coordinator (as James Arthur Brinson)
William Shaw Burney ... assistant property master
Marc Dabe ... assistant production designer
Richard Keith Darwin ... painter
Esty F. Davis ... carpenter
Joel DeLoach ... art department coordinator
Matthew G. Fann ... assistant property master
Rebecca Fenneman ... set dresser
William Foy ... carpenter
Joe Griffith ... conceptual artist
George Hesse ... set dresser (as George Hesse II)
Rick Hoberg ... storyboard artist
Fisher Howe ... scenic painter
Isom Ison III ... lead carpenter
Thomas Richard Lambeth ... conceptual artist
Ann Munter ... lead person (as Anne Munter)
John Perkinson ... set dresser
Tim Pope ... property master (as Timothy Pope)
Mike Ryan ... carpenter
Kyle Seidenbaum ... title design
Dawn Serody ... on set dresser
Stewart Shaw ... swing gang
Harold Shelton ... set dresser (as Herold Shelton)
George Simcox ... mold maker
Ron Sistare ... swing gang
Eytan Sternberg ... set dresser
David Stonestreet ... carpenter
Matthew Sullivan ... lead person
Scott Tabor ... property buyer
Alan Walker ... graffiti artist
Eric Warren ... assistant production designer
Jeffery Williams ... swing gang
Dave Wittkower ... set dresser
Ralph Woollaston ... supervising carpenter
Brian Kontz ... plasterer (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Terrisa Algarin ... foley artist
Jim Bridges ... sound
Richard Burton ... sound editor
Mark S. Cafolla ... second assistant sound editor
Tina Canny ... sound recordist
Thierry J. Couturier ... sound editor
David Cunningham ... re-recording mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr. ... re-recording mixer
Gary Dowling ... sound mixer
Peter Elliott ... second assistant sound editor
Golden Felton ... sound editor
Kurt Nicholas Forshager ... foley editor
Robert Friedman ... foley artist
Tony Garber ... supervising sound editor
Teresa García ... first assistant sound editor (as Teresa Garcia)
Albert Gasser ... sound editor
Stanley B. Gill ... sound recordist
Tommy Goodwin ... adr mixer / foley mixer
Antony Gray ... boom operator
Kini Kay ... sound editor
Godfrey Marks ... adr editor
Frank A. Montaño ... re-recording mixer (as Frank A. Montano) (as Jr.)
Judy Oseransky ... second assistant sound editor
Tony Pascuzzo ... sound recordist
Jeffrey L. Sandler ... sound editor
Alan Selk ... sound mixer (as Alan J. Selk)
Dean St. John ... adr recordist / foley recordist
Renee Tondelli ... second assistant sound editor
Bill Van Daalen ... sound effects editor
Dan Yale ... sound editor
Asher Yates ... sound editor

Special Effects by 

William Dawson ... special effects technician (as William E. Dawson Jr.)
Joe Digaetano ... special effects supervisor
R.J. Hohman ... special effects supervisor
Tim Jones ... special effects assistant
Geoffrey C. Martin ... special effects technician (as Geoff Martin)
Larry Reid ... special effects foreman
Jeep Stapleton ... special effects assistant
Laszlo Stumpf ... special effects assistant (as Laszlo 'Les' Stumpf)
Karin Hanson ... special effects hair (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Betzy Bromberg ... optical supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.
David Emerson ... optical camera: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.
Ernest Farino ... visual effects supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc. (as Ernie Farino)
John Huneck ... camera operator: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.
Leslie Huntley ... production supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.
Michael Joyce ... model maker: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.
Justin Kohn ... character animation: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.
Ken Marschall ... matte artist: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.
Bret Mixon ... rotoscope: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.
Heather Pumphrey ... visual effects production assistant: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.
Gene Warren Jr. ... visual effects supervisor: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.
Christopher Warren ... go-motion technician: Fantasy II Film Effects, Inc.

Stunts 

Jophery C. Brown ... stunts (as Jophery Brown)
Tom Elliott ... stunt coordinator
Tim Gilbert ... stunts
Blaise Loong ... stunts
Matt McColm ... stunts
Shannon Gordon ... stunts (uncredited)
Jim O'Rear ... stunts (uncredited)

Camera and Electrical Department 

Monty Bass ... grip
Logan R. Berkshire ... grip (as Logan Berkshire)
Byron J. Cohen ... still photographer
Phillip Dillon ... additional photographer / gaffer
Malcolm Doran ... best boy grip
Leroy 'Slim' Evans ... electrician
Cobie Fair ... key grip
Bill Finger ... second assistant camera (as William Finger)
Warren Fox ... best boy electrician
Dave Goodwin ... electrician
Rufus Granger Jr. ... grip (as Rufus Granger)
Tony Hardmon ... second assistant camera
Herb Harton ... additional camera assistant (as F. Herb Harton)
Billy Hendricks ... electrician (as William Hendricks)
Charles 'Tom' Hinson ... grip (as Tommy Hinson)
Tom Jensen ... second assistant camera
Walter 'T.J.' Johnson ... grip (as Tom Johnson)
Adam Jones ... gaffer
Jon LaFollette ... grip
Ned Martin ... second assistant camera
Patrick McArdle ... first assistant camera
George Mooradian ... additional camera operator
Stephen Perry ... best boy electrician
D.L. 'Pete' Peterson ... crane operator
Michael G. Riba ... assistant: Mr. Pyun (as Michael Riba)
Clive Richards ... electrician
Christian Silver ... best boy grip
Mark Smith ... electrician (as Mark R. Smith)
Tommy Ray Sullivan ... electrician (as Tommy Sullivan)
G. Kilroy Thomas ... cable man
Jim Thorpe ... electrician
Michael Robert Thorpe ... electrician
James Tomaro ... pre-rig gaffer
Andy Sydney ... first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited)

Casting Department 

Libby Featherston ... extras casting assistant
Burton Sharp ... voice casting
Martha Spainhour ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Wanda Evans ... seamstress (as Wanda J. Evans)
Allyn Cetta Katleman ... wardrobe assistant (as Allyn Cetta)
Nancie Kopelow ... set costumer
Deborah Latham ... costume supervisor
Barbara Miller ... seamstress
Patricia Jayne Rogers ... wardrobe
Jenny Schaffner ... key costumer
Christine H. Scott ... costumes
Betty Wright Thompson ... seamstress

Editorial Department 

Michael Alden ... post production supervisor / post-production supervisor
James Gavin Bedford ... assistant editor
Carole Henderson Harrington ... apprentice editor (as Carole Harrington)
Alain Jakubowicz ... post production supervisor
Robert Kunovits ... apprentice editor (as Robi Kunovits)
Omneya 'Nini' Mazen ... post-production coordinator
Ruben A. Mazzini ... additional editing
Cloria Perry ... apprentice editor
Angelo Russo ... color timer
Sydney Conrad Shapiro ... assistant editor / first assistant editor
Joe Shugart ... apprentice editor (as Joseph W. Shugart)
Stan Sztaba ... negative cutter
Anne-Marie Vitello ... negative cutter
Ron Vitello ... negative cutter (as Ronald Vitello)

Location Management 

David Blake Hartley ... location manager

Music Department 

Lisa Drew ... music coordinator
Virginia S. Ellsworth ... music editor
Joachim H. Hansch ... music supervisor
John La Salandra ... music editor (as John LaSalandra)
Damian 'Rocky' Polito ... assistant music editor (as D. Rocky Polito)
Zach Tow ... soundtrack producer (uncredited)

Transportation Department 

Edward W. Bozeman ... driver
Anthony Forester ... transportation co-captain
Johnny French ... driver
Cathie Hegler Godwin ... driver (as Cathie Godwin)
Roy A. Grace ... driver (as Roy Grace)
Jimmy Jones ... transportation coordinator
Ted Mehous ... transportation captain
Randall Pickett ... driver (as Randy Pickett)
Tom Rainey ... driver
Joel Renfro ... transportation coordinator
Jim Speth ... driver
Greg Stancil ... driver

Other crew 

Sheila Allen ... accounting assistant
Patricia Bischetti ... production supervisor
Beth Ann Bowen ... assistant: Mr. Pyun
Mary Bridges ... production secretary (as Mary M. Bridges)
C.F. Burton ... set medic
Christine Burton ... craft service
Elisabeth Clay ... intern
Michael L. Coble ... stand-in
Robert D. Edwards ... production assistant
Brett Stephen Gantt ... key production assistant
Jim Goodman ... production assistant
Linda Grimshaw ... production coordinator: NC
Brad Hart ... production assistant
Victoria Leigh Hetzler ... production assistant
Cathleen M. Huet ... stand-in
Nina Kawasaki ... assistant: Mr. Pyun
Hunter Lambeth ... intern
Blaise Loong ... consultant: sword and martial arts
Merry Lowry-Donner ... script supervisor
Beth Marks Nelson ... production coordinator: L.A.
Susan Muir ... production accountant
Brian S. Owen ... production assistant
Don Michael Paul ... additional writer: second assistant sound editor
Robert Pentz ... weight trainer
Linda Pickett ... craft service
Greg Pugh ... production assistant
Michel Qissi ... fight trainer: Mr. Van Damme
Cindy Rosenthal ... assistant: Mr. Pyun
Ernest Shadday ... production assistant
Eric Sternlicht ... fitness consultant
Rodney Straub ... production assistant
Joe Straw ... production accountant: second assistant sound editor
Joseph Vittorie ... supervising production coordinator (as Joseph N. Vittori Jr.)
Joyce Wagner ... unit publicist (as Joyce A. Wagner)
John Achorn ... adr voice group (uncredited)
Rik Converse ... production assistant (uncredited)
Michael Grasso ... edged weapon advisor (uncredited)

Thanks 

Steve Beuth ... special thanks
Lindy Blythe ... special thanks
Andree Gibbs ... special thanks
Chester Kaczenski ... special thanks
Don Michaelson ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed