Edit

(1987–1990)

Full Cast & Crew

Series Directed by 

Milton Lage ... (1 episode, 1988)
Dana Calderwood ... (unknown episodes)
Scott Fishman ... (unknown episodes)

Series Writing Credits  

Lee Frank ... (9 episodes, 1987-1989)
Chris Kreski ... (8 episodes, 1987-1989)
Rick Rosner ... (8 episodes, 1987-1989)
Mike Armstrong ... (7 episodes, 1987-1989)
Joe Davola ... (creator) (5 episodes, 1987-1989)
Michael Dugan ... (creator) (5 episodes, 1987-1989)
Denis Leary ... (5 episodes, 1987-1989)
Colin Quinn ... (5 episodes, 1987-1989)
Ned Rice ... (5 episodes, 1987-1989)
Adam Sandler ... (5 episodes, 1987-1989)
McPaul Smith ... (5 episodes, 1987-1989)
John Ten Eyck ... (5 episodes, 1987-1989)
Keith Kaczorek ... (1 episode, 1987)
Desmond Devlin ... (unknown episodes)
Emily Dodi ... (unknown episodes)
Philip Gurin ... (unknown episodes)
Andrew Price ... (unknown episodes)

Series Cast  

Ken Ober ...  Himself - Host 9 episodes, 1987-1989
Colin Quinn ...  Announcer / ... 9 episodes, 1987-1989
Steve Treccase Steve Treccase ...  Himself - House Musician / ... 7 episodes, 1987-1989
Craig Vandenburgh Craig Vandenburgh ...  Various Roles / ... 5 episodes, 1987-1989
John Ten Eyck John Ten Eyck ...  Various Roles / ... 5 episodes, 1988-1989
Jill Helene Jill Helene ...  Ken's Childhood Sweetheart - Opening Sequence 5 episodes, 1987-1989
Adam Sandler ...  Various Roles 3 episodes, 1988
Kari Wuhrer ...  Herself 2 episodes, 1988
Rick Rosner Rick Rosner ...  Cow Holder / ... 2 episodes, 1988
Marisol Massey Marisol Massey ...  Herself - Hostess 1 episode, 1987
Phil McConkey Phil McConkey ...  Himself 1 episode, 1988
Alicia Coppola ...  Hostess 1 episode, 1989
Sidney Green Sidney Green ...  Himself 1 episode, 1988
Taurean Green Taurean Green ...  Himself 1 episode, 1988
Jarrod Spector ...  Singer (1988-1989) 1 episode, 1988
Charlie Benante ...  Himself 1 episode, 1988
Julie Brown ...  Herself 1 episode, 1988
Dizzy Dean Davidson Dizzy Dean Davidson ...  Himself 1 episode, 1988
Lorraine Lewis Lorraine Lewis ...  Herself 1 episode, 1988
LL Cool J ...  Himself 1 episode, 1988
'Weird Al' Yankovic ...  Himself 1 episode, 1988
David Cone David Cone ...  Himself 1 episode, 1989
Boomer Esiason ...  Himself 1 episode, 1989
Ron Greschner Ron Greschner ...  Himself 1 episode, 1989
Amanda Ramirez ...  Herself - Grandprize Winner 1 episode, 1990
Roger Kabler Roger Kabler ...  Various Roles (1990) unknown episodes
Nancy Balbirer Nancy Balbirer ...  Various Roles (1990) unknown episodes
Denis Leary ...  Various Roles unknown episodes
Jani Barry Jani Barry ...  Ken's Mom (uncredited) 5 episodes, 1987-1989

Series Produced by 

Joe Davola ... producer (4 episodes, 1987-1989)
Michael Dugan ... producer (4 episodes, 1987-1989)
Jani Barry ... producer / associate producer (4 episodes, 1988)
Lauren Corrao ... producer (4 episodes, 1988)
Doug Herzog ... executive producer (3 episodes, 1988)
John Payson ... producer: opening segment (1 episode, 1988)
Pam Thomas ... producer: opening segment (1 episode, 1988)

Series Makeup Department 

Elizabeth F. LaVallee ... makeup artist (1 episode, 1988)
Wendi Rogers ... makeup department head (1 episode, 1988)

Series Production Management 

Sharon Smith Holley ... assistant production manager (7 episodes, 1988)
Janet Scardino ... production manager (1 episode, 1988)

Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Bill Sutcliffe ... associate director (1 episode, 1988)

Series Art Department 

Susan Bolles ... set designer (1 episode, 1988)
Betsy Brydon ... titles and graphics (1 episode, 1988)
Nan Cadorin ... titles and graphics (1 episode, 1988)
Collette Calvert ... graphics / still store (1 episode, 1988)
Mickey DeJesus ... properties (1 episode, 1988)
Rob Douglass ... staging (1 episode, 1988)
Melissa Gronowitz ... titles and graphics (1 episode, 1988)
Michael Douglas Head ... staging (1 episode, 1988)
Mickey Kohl ... titles and graphics (1 episode, 1988)
Michael Kunkle ... properties (1 episode, 1988)
Michael LaNinfa ... staging (1 episode, 1988)
Romy Mann ... titles and graphics (1 episode, 1988)
Larry Martin ... staging (1 episode, 1988)
Patrick Meng ... staging (1 episode, 1988)
Kenny Peterson ... staging (1 episode, 1988)
Martin Rudder ... staging (1 episode, 1988)
Byron Taylor ... set designer (1 episode, 1988)
Rachael Weinzimer ... props (unknown episodes)

Series Sound Department 

Linda Swartz ... audio / sound (13 episodes, 1987-1988)
Mark Schultz ... sound mixer (1 episode, 1987)
John Miller ... audio (1 episode, 1988)
Art Nastri ... audio (1 episode, 1988)
Jim Van Winkle ... audio (1 episode, 1988)
David D. Mouery ... sound manager (unknown episodes)

Series Visual Effects by 

Micky Hohl ... paintbox artist (1 episode, 1987)

Series Camera and Electrical Department 

Steve Chauncey ... video engineer (6 episodes, 1987)
Nick Woolfolk ... lighting designer (1 episode, 1988)
Richie Banales ... camera operator (1 episode, 1988)
John Bender ... camera utility (1 episode, 1988)
Pat Caudle ... videotape (1 episode, 1988)
Fred Gates ... camera operator (1 episode, 1988)
Jay Grindrod ... lighting director (1 episode, 1988)
Ray Lego ... video controller (1 episode, 1988)
Trevor Odell ... camera operator (1 episode, 1988)
Jimmie Scurti ... camera operator (1 episode, 1988)

Series Animation Department 

Joey Ahlbum ... animator (1 episode, 1988)

Series Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Pam Santiago ... wardrobe (1 episode, 1988)
Robert Teszar ... fashion stylist (1 episode, 1988)

Series Music Department 

John Payson ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 1988)
John Terrelle ... composer: theme music (1 episode, 1988)
Steve Treccase ... composer: theme music / musical director (1 episode, 1988)

Series Other crew 

J.M. Hurley ... production assistant (5 episodes, 1987-1989)
Susan Awe ... production assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Anita Bertholo ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Valerie Burger ... production assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Brian Cain ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Edward M. Capuano ... production assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Marty Chafkin ... stage electronics (1 episode, 1988)
Filmore ... audience warm-up (1 episode, 1988)
Larry Gaetano ... facilities engineer (1 episode, 1988)
Axie Gibbons ... production assistant (1 episode, 1988)
J.W. Griffith ... technical director (1 episode, 1988)
Sharon Smith Holley ... production coordinator (1 episode, 1988)
Chris Iller ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Lavina Kane ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Kristina Mayfield ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Raul Merlo ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Bill Miller ... production assistant (1 episode, 1988)
David D. Mouery ... facilities engineer (1 episode, 1988)
Linda Nelson ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Jackie Olensky ... prize coordinator (1 episode, 1988)
Maryanne Piccione ... production assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Andrew Price ... script coordinator (1 episode, 1988)
Pia Quintano ... production assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Oscar D. Rodriguez ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Gena Rositano ... talent coordinator (1 episode, 1988)
Ted Schilowitz ... stage manager (1 episode, 1988)
John Slepian ... production associate (1 episode, 1988)
Laurie Sodaro ... technical manager (1 episode, 1988)
Tim Street ... production assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Kimberly Swartz ... production assistant (1 episode, 1988)
Richie Rich Swim ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Bently Tittle ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Patty Tormo ... crew: Micronesia (1 episode, 1988)
Howard J. Blumenthal ... program consultant (unknown episodes)
Rich Swim ... production assistant (unknown episodes)
Jeff Vespa ... production assistant (unknown episodes)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed