7.5/10
19
0 user 1 critic

Goldflocken (1976)

An avant-garde collection of four stories that deals with erotic obsession.

Director:

Werner Schroeter
Reviews

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Spermula (1976)
Horror | Sci-Fi
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.9/10 X  

A notorious secret society known as Spermula plans to return from the future and conquer Earth by neutering the male population.

Director: Charles Matton
Stars: Dayle Haddon, Udo Kier, François Dunoyer
Musical | Drama | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

This is about the life and myths about famous opera singer Maria Malibran (1808-1836). She died on the stage.

Director: Werner Schroeter
Stars: Magdalena Montezuma, Christine Kaufmann, Candy Darling
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.7/10 X  

A feminist cult survives by robbing and killing passersby, at their remote desert ranch. The North Star Dhruva cult leader Magdalena refuses to work for the Yankee dollar. Consequently she ... See full summary »

Director: Werner Schroeter
Stars: Magdalena Montezuma, Christine Kaufmann, Ila von Hasperg
Drama | History | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.2/10 X  

In 1700s Austria, a witch-hunter's apprentice has doubts about the righteousness of witch-hunting when he witnesses the brutality, the injustice, the falsehood, the torture and the arbitrary killing that go with the job.

Directors: Michael Armstrong, Adrian Hoven
Stars: Herbert Lom, Udo Kier, Olivera Katarina
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.9/10 X  

A mogul merrily funds terrorists to boost his computer sales, by panicking West German government and industry c. 1980, as the third generation of Western European left-wing activists forms... See full summary »

Director: Rainer Werner Fassbinder
Stars: Eddie Constantine, Hanna Schygulla, Volker Spengler
First Love (1959)
Comedy | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Various sentimental events of a group of young people in Rome.

Director: Mario Camerini
Stars: Carla Gravina, Lorella De Luca, Raf Mattioli
Crime | Drama | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8.1/10 X  
Director: Jürgen Goslar
Stars: Christine Kaufmann, Martin Held, Hilde Krahl
Action | Adventure | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.7/10 X  

A demobilized centurion returns home to Pompeii to find his father murdered by a gang of black-hooded Christian robbers that terrorizes the city and he decides to investigate the matter while the nearby volcano threatens to erupt.

Director: Mario Bonnard
Stars: Steve Reeves, Christine Kaufmann, Fernando Rey
Tunnel 28 (1962)
Drama | History | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

In 1962, a group of East Berliners escapes to West Berlin through a tunnel dug from the basement of a house located near the Berlin Wall.

Director: Robert Siodmak
Stars: Don Murray, Christine Kaufmann, Werner Klemperer
Adventure | Drama | History
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

Biopic of Constantine the Great, set between 293-312 AD, from his days as Tribune to his accession as Roman Emperor of Gaul under the tetrarchy system and ending with his battle against the usurper Roman Emperor Maxentius in Rome.

Director: Lionello De Felice
Stars: Cornel Wilde, Belinda Lee, Massimo Serato
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 -/10 X  
Director: Florian Furtwängler
Stars: Maria Furtwängler, Klaus Grünberg, Christine Kaufmann
Crime | Horror | Mystery
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.2/10 X  

Paris...at the turn of the century. Inspector Vidocq investigates a series of unexplained murders at a Grand Guignol-type theatre...where the players have suddenly become real-life victims. Based on the story by Edgar Allan Poe.

Director: Gordon Hessler
Stars: Jason Robards, Herbert Lom, Christine Kaufmann
Edit

Cast

Cast overview:
Magdalena Montezuma ... Magdalena, Josette, L'ange de la mort
Ila von Hasperg Ila von Hasperg ... Klara, Aline
Ellen Umlauf ... Helena
Christine Kaufmann
Andréa Ferréol ... Andréa, Marie
Bulle Ogier ... Ame meurtrière
Ingrid Caven
Isolde Barth ... Isolde
Irene Stamp Irene Stamp
Udo Kier ... Franzl
Carlos Clarens Carlos Clarens
Rainer Will Rainer Will
Klaus Prochyzycha Klaus Prochyzycha
Edit

Storyline

An avant-garde collection of four stories that deals with erotic obsession.

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

new german cinema | sequel | See All (2) »

Genres:

Musical | Drama | Fantasy

Edit

Details

Country:

France | West Germany

Language:

French | German

Release Date:

26 March 1980 (France) See more »

Also Known As:

Flocons d'or See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Connections

Follows Der Tod der Maria Malibran (1972) See more »

Soundtracks

Un ballo di maschera
Written by Giuseppe Verdi
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed