6.8/10
92
0 user 7 critic

Wenn es Nacht wird auf der Reeperbahn (1967)

Story of young scion of a rich family who produces LSD for a bunch of drug suppliers who use the drugs to take the will away from young girls that they then procure to old men. The police ... See full summary »

Director:

Rolf Olsen

Writer:

Rolf Olsen
Reviews

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Crime
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.6/10 X  

Based on an actual event "The Kidnap Syndicate" is the story of two boys, one from a rich family and the other from a poor family, who are kidnapped and held for ransom.

Director: Fernando Di Leo
Stars: Luc Merenda, James Mason, Irina Maleeva
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

Jule Nickels, a long-established mobster in St. Pauli, Hamburgs well known demi-monde, has to deal with a new mack in his own territory. Jule tries to get him out of town, but when one of ... See full summary »

Director: Jürgen Roland
Stars: Horst Frank, Herbert Fux, Werner Pochath
The Raid 2 (2014)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 8/10 X  

Only a short time after the first raid, Rama goes undercover with the thugs of Jakarta and plans to bring down the syndicate and uncover the corruption within his police force.

Director: Gareth Evans
Stars: Iko Uwais, Yayan Ruhian, Arifin Putra
Truck Turner (1974)
Action | Crime | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7/10 X  

Blaxploitation film about a former professional football player who becomes a bounty hunter in Los Angeles.

Director: Jonathan Kaplan
Stars: Isaac Hayes, Yaphet Kotto, Alan Weeks
Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6/10 X  

The dangerous violent criminal Willy Jensen flees from a prison in Hamburg and seeks shelter at his brother Heinz' apartment. Heinz, an honest taxi-driver, believes in his innocence and ... See full summary »

Director: Wolfgang Staudte
Stars: Horst Frank, Christiane Krüger, Heinz Reincke
Bloody Friday (1972)
Action | Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.8/10 X  

When terrorists rob a bank all hell is let loose.

Directors: Rolf Olsen, Lee Payant
Stars: Raimund Harmstorf, Amadeus August, Gianni Macchia
Drama | Fantasy | Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.1/10 X  

A Canadian nurse is hired to care for the wife of a sugar plantation owner, who has been acting strangely, on a Caribbean island.

Director: Jacques Tourneur
Stars: Frances Dee, Tom Conway, James Ellison
Mystery | Romance | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.4/10 X  

An amnesiac man begins to think he may have lived a double life.

Director: Duccio Tessari
Stars: Senta Berger, Luc Merenda, Umberto Orsini
Nekromantik (1987)
Horror
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.1/10 X  

A street sweeper who cleans up after grisly accidents brings home a full corpse for him and his wife to enjoy sexually, but is dismayed to see that his wife prefers the corpse over him.

Director: Jörg Buttgereit
Stars: Bernd Daktari Lorenz, Beatrice Manowski, Harald Lundt
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Erik Schumann ... Danny Sonntag
Fritz Wepper ... Till Voss
Marianne Hoffmann Marianne Hoffmann ... Lotti Norkus
Jürgen Draeger ... Feuer-Hotte
Konrad Georg Konrad Georg ... Hauptkommissar Zinner
Marlies Dräger ... Karin (as Marlis Draeger)
Heinz Reincke ... Uwe Wagenknecht
Herbert Tiede Herbert Tiede ... Generaldirektor Wilhelm Voss
Karl Lieffen Karl Lieffen ... Karlchen Dincke
Tanja Gruber ... Pinky Schön
Willi Rose Willi Rose ... Mumps
Gabriele Scharon Gabriele Scharon ... Margot (as Gabriele Sharon)
Friedrich Schütter Friedrich Schütter ... Dr. Buding (as Fritz Schütter)
Rudolf Schündler ... Direktor Hanns Henningsen
Brigitte Schacht Brigitte Schacht ... Brigitte Trautmann
Edit

Storyline

Story of young scion of a rich family who produces LSD for a bunch of drug suppliers who use the drugs to take the will away from young girls that they then procure to old men. The police get active when a young lass dies, but everyone that makes waves also dies. The bodies pile up as the situation goes out of control. Written by lament

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Taglines:

A daring blood and guts expose of dope, violence and crime...loaded with hot lead and hot heads!

Genres:

Action | Crime | Drama | Romance

Certificate:

R | See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

West Germany

Language:

German

Release Date:

12 October 1967 (West Germany) See more »

Also Known As:

Trip with the Devil See more »

Filming Locations:

Hamburg, Germany See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono

Color:

Color (Eastmancolor)

Aspect Ratio:

1.66 : 1
See full technical specs »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed