6.7/10
23

Le bellissime gambe di Sabrina (1958)

Sabrina è bella, Sabrina possiede gambe bellissime, Sabrina ha sette nei sulla coscia che formano la costellazione dell'Orsa Minore, Sabrina è anche una ladra e di lei la polizia tedesca sa... See full summary »

Photos

Learn more

More Like This 

Born Reckless (1958)
Drama | Music | Romance
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

Rider Kelly Cobb travels to county rodeos to win money so he can buy a patch of land he wants to call his own. He rescues trick rider Jackie Adams from the clutches of an amorous sports ... See full summary »

Director: Howard W. Koch
Stars: Mamie Van Doren, Jeff Richards, Arthur Hunnicutt
Running Wild (1955)
Crime | Drama | Film-Noir
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.5/10 X  

A young rookie cop goes undercover to bust up an auto theft ring run by juvenile delinquents.

Director: Abner Biberman
Stars: William Campbell, Mamie Van Doren, Keenan Wynn
Crime | Drama | Thriller
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 6.3/10 X  

In Las Vegas, a group of assorted criminals plans the robbery of an armored truck hauling casino money to the bank.

Director: Edward L. Cahn
Stars: Mamie Van Doren, Gerald Mohr, Lee Van Cleef
Vice Raid (1959)
Crime | Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.5/10 X  

The bosses of the prostitution racket have one of their prostitutes go to New York City to entrap a police officer and get him thrown off the force. She does as she is told but then the gangsters make a mistake.

Director: Edward L. Cahn
Stars: Mamie Van Doren, Richard Coogan, Brad Dexter
Girls Town (1959)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.4/10 X  

Silver is a troubled teenage girl sent to a Catholic reform school, where she has trouble fitting in.

Director: Charles F. Haas
Stars: Mamie Van Doren, Mel Tormé, Ray Anthony
Musical | Western
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 5.6/10 X  

In 1880, Osawkie, Kansas is feuding with rival town Mandaroon over which will be county seat, keeping the town's men away from home most of the time. The last straw is when Matt Davis feels... See full summary »

Director: George Marshall
Stars: Jeanne Crain, George Nader, Kitty Kallen
Untamed Youth (1957)
Drama
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 3.8/10 X  

Sisters Jane and Penny are arrested for hitchhiking on their way to Los Angeles when they stop for a quick skinny-dip in a rural town. Local agricultural magnate Tropp is a sponsor for a ... See full summary »

Director: Howard W. Koch
Stars: Mamie Van Doren, Lori Nelson, John Russell
Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.8/10 X  

An out of work Method actor is hired by a male model, an ecdysiast, and a car salesman who live together to save money. They want the actor to listen to their problems and go see a ... See full summary »

Director: Tommy Noonan
Stars: Mamie Van Doren, Tommy Noonan, Ziva Rodann
Edit

Cast

Cast overview, first billed only:
Mamie Van Doren ... Sabrina Schmidt
Antonio Cifariello ... Teo
Rossana Martini Rossana Martini ... Toni
Willy Birgel ... Graf Gottfried
Adrian Hoven ... Mario Martino
Enrico Viarisio ... Il commendatore
Bibi Socali Bibi Socali ... The Girl in the Photo Sessions
Renzo Cesana ... James
Lola Braccini Lola Braccini ... The Lady with a Dog
Guido Celano Guido Celano ... Tavernet
Irene Aloisi Irene Aloisi ... The Manageress of Gérard's Atelier
Mario Ambrosino Mario Ambrosino ... Gérard
Donatella Mauro Donatella Mauro ... Fashion Model
Edoardo Toniolo Edoardo Toniolo ... The Englishman in Hotel
Michele Riccardini Michele Riccardini ... Ragioniere
Edit

Storyline

Sabrina è bella, Sabrina possiede gambe bellissime, Sabrina ha sette nei sulla coscia che formano la costellazione dell'Orsa Minore, Sabrina è anche una ladra e di lei la polizia tedesca sa solo di questi sette nei. Teo è un fotografo ed è in cerca di un paio di belle gambe per partecipare ad un concorso fotografico. Toni è socia di Teo ed è anche innamorata di lui, a sua insaputa. Mario è un altro socio di Teo ed è innamorato di Toni, a sua insaputa. Tutto ha inizio quando Teo scatta per caso una foto alle gambe di Sabrina, foto in cui si vedono i famosi e ricercati sette nei. Tutti tentano di ottenere qualcosa: Sabrina di riavere le sue foto, Teo la firma di Sabrina sull'autorizzazione all'utilizzo della foto per il concorso, Toni l'amore di Teo, Mario l'attenzione di Toni e lo zio di Sabrina il suo aiuto per rubare alcuni gioielli. Sissignori, alla fine un paio di belle gambe con sette nei vinceranno il concorso. Ma le gambe di chi? Written by Baldinotto da Pistoia

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis

Plot Keywords:

character name in title | See All (1) »

Genres:

Comedy | Crime

Certificate:

See all certifications »
Edit

Details

Country:

Italy | West Germany

Language:

Italian | German

Release Date:

21 November 1958 (Italy) See more »

Also Known As:

The Beautiful Legs of Sabrina See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Runtime:

Sound Mix:

Mono (Westrex Recording System)

Aspect Ratio:

1.37 : 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Soundtracks

Don't Fool Around Sabrina
Composed by Y.K. Broady - Lelio Luttazzi
Performed by Mamie Van Doren
See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

User Reviews

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed