STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 219,312 this week

Faith Kiggundu


Faith Kiggundu was born 18th April 1999. Since the age of 5, she has been trained in Ballet & Contemporary dance. She started training in theatre from the age of 12. She has been trained in musical theatre to then continue her training at The Young Actors theatre. She is now training at Kingston College to help her progress as a young professional... See full bio »

Trending Movies to Stream Right Now in May

Discover four movies that are skipping theaters to bring Tom, Beanie, and a talking dog to your home in May.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Faith Kiggundu's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2021)
Cupid Student
(2020)
Ariella Charity
(2019)
Birthday Boy Private School Girl
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2020 Birthday Boy (Short) (post-production)
Private School Girl
 2020 Cupid
Student
 2019 The Real Story of... (TV Series documentary)
Heroine Girl 3
- American Gangster (2019) ... Heroine Girl 3
 2019 Ariella (Short)
Charity
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's better to be hated for what you are than to be loved for what you are not See more »

Trivia:

Plays piano & has done grades 1-6. See more »

Trademark:

Athletic & Petite frame

Nickname:

Faithy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed