No photo available. Represent Isaiah Thomas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 126,553 this week

Isaiah Thomas (II)

Isaiah Thomas was born on February 7, 1989 in Tacoma, Washington, USA as Isaiah Jamar Thomas. He is an actor, known for Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999), The Equalizer 2 Promo (2018) and NBA on ESPN (1982). He has been married to Kayla Wallace since August 20, 2016. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Check out some scary-funny trailers from the week including, Haunt, Extra Ordinary, Dolemite Is My Name, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Isaiah Thomas's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Equalizer 2 Promo Isaiah Thomas
(2018)
NBA on ESPN Himself
(2018)
SportsCenter Himself
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2018 The Equalizer 2 Promo (Video short)
Isaiah Thomas
 2017 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Isaiah Thomas
- Complicated (2017) ... Isaiah Thomas
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2018 Nicky, Ricky, Dicky & Dawn (TV Series)
Himself
- Quadcodile Dundee (2018) ... Himself
 2017 SportsCenter (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #39.176 (2017) ... Himself
 2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Boston Celtics
- Episode dated 5 May 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Boston Celtics (voice)
 2016 60 Minutes Sports (TV Series documentary)
Himself - Point Guard, Boston Celtics (segment "The New Celtics")
- The Baylor Scandal/The New Celtics/Autism & Sports/World Series (2016) ... Himself - Point Guard, Boston Celtics (segment "The New Celtics")
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 6 March 2009 (2009) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
 2017-2018 Golic and Wingo (TV Series)
Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers / Himself - Los Angeles Lakers
- Episode #1.55 (2018) ... Himself - Los Angeles Lakers
- Episode #1.28 (2018) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode #1.22 (2017) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
 2016-2017 Mike & Mike (TV Series)
Himself - Boston Celtics / Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers / Hismelf - Cleveland Cavliers
- Episode dated 12 October 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 30 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 29 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 28 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
- Episode dated 25 August 2017 (2017) ... Himself - Cleveland Cavaliers
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 15 April 2009 (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Underwent tests for a sore right hip after Game 6 of the Eastern Conference semifinals.[May 2017]. See more »

Nickname:

Bighead from his father and Zeke from his mother See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed