STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 448,762 this week

Tyler Bate


Tyler Bate was born on March 7, 1997 in Netherton, West Midlands, England, United Kingdom. He is an actor, known for PROGRESS Wrestling PROGRESS Chapter 68: Super Strong Style 16 Tournament Edition 2018 (2018), WWE: NXT UK (2018) and WWE Smackdown! (1999). See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in May

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 11 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 31 Jul 2018
 
a list of 183 images
created 12 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tyler Bate's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE: NXT UK Tyler Bate / Tyler Bate of Moustache Mountain / Tyler Bate of British Strong Style
(2018-2019)
WWE Smackdown! Tyler Bate
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2019 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Tyler Bate
- Countdown to WWE Survivor Series 2019 (2019) ... Tyler Bate
 2019 Progress Chapter 95: Still Chasing (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2018-2019 WWE: NXT UK (TV Series)
Tyler Bate / Tyler Bate of Moustache Mountain / Tyler Bate of British Strong Style
- Episode #1.49 (2019) ... Tyler Bate
- Episode #1.46 (2019) ... Tyler Bate
- Episode #1.43 (2019) ... Tyler Bate
- Episode #1.41 (2019) ... Tyler Bate
- Episode #1.39 (2019) ... Tyler Bate
 2018 Progress Germany Tour 2018: Frankfurt (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2018 Progress Germany Tour 2018: Oberhausen (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2018 Progress Chapter 73: Fourth Shade Of Green (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2018 Progress Chapter 69: Be Here Now (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2017-2018 WWE: 205 Live (TV Series)
Tyler Bate
- WWE Royal Rumble 2018 Fallout (2018) ... Tyler Bate
- The Realest Champ in the Room (2017) ... Tyler Bate
 2018 PWA Black Label/Progress Wrestling (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2017 PROGRESS Chapter 57: Enter Smiling (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2017 PROGRESS Chapter 56: La Danse Macabre (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2017 Progress Chapter 55: Chase the Sun (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2017 BCP The Bounty In Kings County (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2017 PROGRESS Chapter 52: Vote Pies (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2017 PROGRESS Chapter 50: I Give It Six Months (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2017 NXT TakeOver: Chicago (TV Special)
Tyler Bate
 2016 PROGRESS Chapter 41: Unboxing Live! (Video)
Tyler Bate
 2016 What Culture Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Tyler Bate
- WCPW Loaded #18 (2016) ... Tyler Bate
- WCPW Loaded #15 (2016) ... Tyler Bate
 2016 Progress Chapter 33: Malice In Wonderland (Video)
Tyler Bate
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cody Croslin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed