Sasha Banks (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,839 this week
Trailer
6:44 | Trailer
Mercedes Kaestner-Varnado (born January 26, 1992) is an American professional wrestler currently signed to WWE under the ring name Sasha Banks. She previously wrestled on the independent circuit, most notably for Chaotic Wrestling, where she once held the Chaotic Wrestling Women's Championship. Between WWE and their developmental brand NXT, Banks ... See full bio »

Why the Terminator Haunted Linda Hamilton's Dreams

Linda Hamilton has come a long way with Sarah Connor, from the original film to Terminator: Dark Fate.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 25 people
created 07 Sep 2017
 
a list of 3522 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 80 people
created 05 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sasha Banks's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

WWE SmackDown Live Sasha Banks
(2015-2019)
WWE NXT Sasha Banks
(2012-2019)
WWE Main Event Sasha Banks
(2014)
WWE Raw Sasha Banks
(1995-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2019 WWE at Ringside Fest (Video short)
Sasha banks
 2019 WWE 2K20 (Video Game)
Sasha Banks (voice)
 2019 WrestleMania 35 (TV Special)
Sasha Banks
 2019 WWE Live Road to WrestleMania (Video)
Sasha Banks
 2012-2019 WWE NXT (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- Episode #13.9 (2019) ... Sasha Banks
- Episode #10.13 (2016) ... Sasha Banks
- Episode #10.10 (2016) ... Sasha Banks
- Episode #10.2 (2016) ... Sasha Banks
- The Best of NXT 2015: Part 2 (2016) ... Sasha Banks
 2019 WWE Royal Rumble (TV Special)
Sasha Banks
 2018 WWE Survivor Series (TV Special)
Sasha Banks
 2018 WWE 2K19 (Video Game)
Sasha Banks (voice)
 2018 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Sasha Banks
 2018 WWE Mixed Match Challenge (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- Week 11: Semifinals - Match 2 (2018) ... Sasha Banks
- Week 7: Round 2 (2018) ... Sasha Banks
- Week 1: Round 1 (2018) ... Sasha Banks
 2017 WWE Tribute to the Troops (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- WWE Tribute to the Troops 2017 (2017) ... Sasha Banks
 2017 Ride Along (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- Hounds of the Highway (2017) ... Sasha Banks
 2017 Raw Talk (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- WWE Great Balls of Fire (2017) ... Sasha Banks
- WWE Extreme Rules 2017 (2017) ... Sasha Banks
- WWE Fastlane 2017 (2017) ... Sasha Banks
 2017 WWE: 205 Live (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- Countdown to WWE Extreme Rules 2017 (2017) ... Sasha Banks
 2016-2017 Total Divas (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- Pain in the Neck (2017) ... Sasha Banks
- Total Superstars (2016) ... Sasha Banks
 2016 The Four Horsewomen Of NXT (TV Mini-Series)
Sasha Banks
- Four For The Gold (2016) ... Sasha Banks
- Going The Distance (2016) ... Sasha Banks
- Silencing The Critics (2016) ... Sasha Banks
- Bayley's New Beginning (2016) ... Sasha Banks
- Breaking The Bank (2016) ... Sasha Banks
 2016 WWE Hell in a Cell (TV Special)
Sasha Banks
 2016 Cruiserweight Classic: CWC (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- Live Finale: Semi-finals/Final Round (2016) ... Sasha Banks
 2016 WrestleMania 32 (TV Special)
Sasha Banks
 2015 Breaking Ground (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- Crossroads (2015) ... Sasha Banks
- Proving Ground (2015) ... Sasha Banks
 2015 UpUpDownDown (TV Series)
Boss / Sasha Banks
 2015 NXT TakeOver: Brooklyn (TV Special)
Sasha Banks
 2014 WWE Main Event (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- Episode #3.53 (2014) ... Sasha Banks
 2014 WrestleMania XXX (TV Special)
Sasha Banks
 2013 The JBL & Cole Show with Renee Young (TV Series)
Sasha Banks
- Episode dated 1 February 2013 (2013) ... Sasha Banks
Show Show Self (49 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Bank on it! See more »

Trivia:

On the August 12, 2019 edition of RAW, Sasha Banks made her return to the WWE after being absent since Wrestlemania 35. She turned heel when she attacked both Natalya, and Becky Lynch. See more »

Trademark:

"Legit Boss" Pendant See more »

Nickname:

Mercedes KV See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed