Alan Solares

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 246,604 this week
Clip
0:38 | Clip
Alan Solares was born August 25, 1982 in Rio Piedras, PR to Cuban parents, Aniceto Solares and Karina Nuñez. Raised by his mother and grandmother, Alan Solares developed an interest in filmmaking in his early teens. At 7 years old Alan began to edit movies from using VHS players. After high school, he went to Sacred Hart University where he earned ... See full bio »
1 video »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alan Solares's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Timeless Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
A Busy Mind Editor
(2014)
Hot Bot Editorial Department
(2016)
Sugar Daddies Editorial Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
 2019 Penny Dreadful: City of Angels (TV Series) (set production assistant - 4 episodes) (announced)
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... (set production assistant)
- Episode #1.4 ... (set production assistant)
- Episode #1.3 ... (set production assistant)
- Episode #1.2 ... (set production assistant)
 2018 GLOW (TV Series) (production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Rosalie (2018) ... (production assistant)
- Viking Funeral (2018) ... (production assistant)
 2018 Goliath (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Tongue Tied (2018) ... (production assistant)
- Fresh Flowers (2018) ... (production assistant)
- Alo (2018) ... (production assistant)
 2018 Nobodies (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Getting a Sign (2018) ... (production assistant)
- Alone Star State (2018) ... (production assistant)
- Rob in the Hood (2018) ... (production assistant)
 2018 Alex, Inc. (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Fever (2018) ... (production assistant)
 2018 Vida (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... (production assistant)
 2018 Timeless (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Darlington 500 (2018) ... (production assistant)
 2017 Shut Eye (TV Series) (production assistant - 10 episodes)
- There's No Place Like Home (2017) ... (production assistant)
- Vérité (2017) ... (production assistant)
- Karma Chameleon (2017) ... (production assistant)
- Purple Hearts (2017) ... (production assistant)
- Crimes and Punishments (2017) ... (production assistant)
 2017 Speechless (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- F-I-- FIRST S-E-- SECOND F-- FIRST DAY (2017) ... (production assistant)
 2016-2017 Ray Donovan (TV Series) (production assistant - 5 episodes)
- If I Should Fall from Grace with God (2017) ... (production assistant)
- Shelley Duvall (2017) ... (production assistant)
- Shabbos Goy (2017) ... (production assistant)
- Little Bill Primm's Big Green Horseshoe (2016) ... (production assistant)
- Marisol (2016) ... (production assistant)
 2016 Terry Crews Saves Christmas (TV Series) (production assistant - 5 episodes)
- Elric Family (2016) ... (production assistant)
- Child Family (2016) ... (production assistant)
- Abrolat Family (2016) ... (production assistant)
- Godina Family (2016) ... (production assistant)
- Reynolds Family (2016) ... (production assistant)
 2015 America's Best Dance Crew (TV Series) (audience coordinator - 5 episodes)
- The Semifinals (2015) ... (audience coordinator)
- Crews' Control (2015) ... (audience coordinator)
- VMA Fashion (2015) ... (audience coordinator)
- VMA Icons (2015) ... (audience coordinator)
- Episode #8.1 (2015) ... (audience coordinator)
 2015 Guys Choice Awards 2015 (TV Special) (audience coordinator)
 2015 2015 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special) (audience coordinator)
 2015 IHeartRadio Music Awards (TV Special) (audience coordinator)
 2014 IHeartRadio Music Awards (TV Special) (audience coordinator)
 2013 Comedy Central Roast of James Franco (TV Special) (audience coordinator)
 2013 The Voice (TV Series) (audience coordinator - 18 episodes)
- The Live Finale (2013) ... (audience coordinator)
- The Final Live Performances (2013) ... (audience coordinator)
- Live Semifinal Results (2013) ... (audience coordinator)
- Live Semifinal Performances (2013) ... (audience coordinator)
- Top 6 Results Show (2013) ... (audience coordinator)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Personal Web Page

Alternate Names:

Alan Solares Nunez
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Seeing and Composing beauty is what separates a snapshot from a photograph.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed