No photo available. Represent Meredith Kercher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 33,215 this week

Meredith Kercher (1985–2007)

Meredith Kercher was born on December 28, 1985 in Southwark, London, England as Meredith Susanna Cara Kercher. She was an actress, known for Kristian Leontiou: Some Say (2004). She died on November 1, 2007 in Perugia, Umbria, Italy. See full bio »

Who Would Jessica Camacho Recruit for "Watchmen"?

"All Rise" and "Watchmen" star Jessica Camacho reveals which devilish superhero she wants to join the world of "Watchmen."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 234 people
created 18 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Meredith Kercher's work have you seen?

Known For

2004

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2004 Kristian Leontiou: Some Say (Video short)
Leading Female (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2014 The Face of an Angel (dedicatee)
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2016 Amanda Knox (Documentary)
Herself - Murder Victim
 2014 Sunrise (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 31 January 2014 (2014) ... Herself
 2013 Crimes of the Century (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Herself - Victim
- The Prosecution of Amanda Knox (2013) ... Herself - Victim
 2008-2009 48 Hours (TV Series documentary)
Herself - Murder Victim / Herself - Victim
- American Girl, Italian Nightmare (2009) ... Herself - Murder Victim
- A Long Way from Home (2008) ... Herself - Victim
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mez

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed