Harry Hains (1992–2020)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,789 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Harry Hains was born on December 4, 1992 in Melbourne, Australia as Harrison George Haines. He was an actor and producer, known for Lulu (2018), Groupies (2018) and The Surface (2015). He died on January 7, 2020 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 1 month ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 521 people
created 09 Aug 2012
 
a list of 13 images
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 184 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
a list of 5213 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 204 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Hains's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Lulu Lulu
(2018)
Groupies Shea
(2018)
The Surface Evan Jones
(2015)
The OA Noah (Big Blue Kid)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
  Xtra Life (TV Mini-Series) (announced)
Anthony
  The Mangled (filming)
Jake Hopper
 2019/III Mirrors
Io
 2019 Peridot
Luke
 2019/I Chase
Burke
 2019 Sneaky Pete (TV Series)
Sleepy Eyed Clerk
- The California Split (2019) ... Sleepy Eyed Clerk
 2019 The OA (TV Series)
Noah (Big Blue Kid)
- Angel of Death (2019) ... Noah (Big Blue Kid)
 2018 A Commercial Interlude (Video short)
Sharagoz Man
 2018 Groupies
Shea
 2018 I, Matter
Franky
 2018/III Lulu (Short)
Lulu
 2018 Day Driver (Short)
Alex
 2016 @DorianGray (Short)
Basil
 2016 The Deleted (TV Series)
Desk Clerk
- Parties (2016) ... Desk Clerk
- The Meeting (2016) ... Desk Clerk
- Breeda (2016) ... Desk Clerk
 2016/III Juice (Short)
Dorian
 2015 Moon People (Short)
Elijah
 2015 The Total Princess
Tony
 2015 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Boy
- Devil's Night (2015) ... Boy
 2015/I The Surface
Evan Jones
 2015/II Washed Away (Short)
Evan Jones
 2015 Hallucinogen
Curt
Show Show Producer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of two children of actress Jane Badler and artist Stephen Haines, Harry Hains (born Harrison George Haines) predeceased both of his parents and his brother, Samuel David Haines.

Nickname:

Antiboy

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed