Rydrea Walker

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,091,181 this week
Demo Reel
2:58 | Demo Reel
Walker is well-known as a deaf filmmaker, director, producer, and owner of the WarriorsGate Entertainment. Walker was born deaf on May 3, 1995, in Winfield, Alabama at Northwest Medical Center. He was born to begin passion about a filmmaker. He was raised in Fayette County, Alabama. He is the son of Lillie Billups and Rob Walker and he is the ... See full bio »

The Worst Gifts in Our Favorite Holiday Films

On this IMDbrief, we break down the worst gifts ever given in our favorite holiday movies. For some great gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rydrea Walker's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014)
Catching You Director
Battle of Evil Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2018 The 666 (Short)
 2018 Smart Party Movie (Short)
 2016 Never Forget... (Short)
 2014 Battle of Evil (Short)
 2013 Sleeper Chair (Short)
 2013 Bob Movie (Short)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Do not let anyone look down on you and judge you. Believe in yourself. Your dreams is waiting for you. See more »

Nickname:

Dre'

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed