Nichole Yannetty


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,796 this week
Demo Reel
3:11 | Demo Reel
Nichole Yannetty was born on July 30, 1985 in Nahant, Massachusetts, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Jessica Jones (2015), The Defenders (2017) and Younger (2015). See full bio »

7 TIFF Films That Could Be Oscar Contenders

We gaze into our crystal ball to look at seven Toronto International Film Festival titles to watch for come awards season.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3691 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 4292 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 687 people
created 14 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nichole Yannetty's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jessica Jones Nicole
(2015-2018)
The Defenders Nicole
(2017)
Younger Woman at Bonfire
(2017)
The Last O.G. Hostess
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2019 Top Dog (TV Movie) (post-production)
Meghan Lily
 2019 The Last O.G. (TV Series)
Hostess
- Git Up, Git Out & Git Something (2019) ... Hostess
 2019 Bruce
Hannah
 2015-2018 Jessica Jones (TV Series)
Nicole
- AKA Pray for My Patsy (2018) ... Nicole
- AKA Sole Survivor (2018) ... Nicole
- AKA I've Got the Blues (2015) ... Nicole
- AKA 99 Friends (2015) ... Nicole
 2017 The Defenders (TV Mini-Series)
Nicole
- Mean Right Hook (2017) ... Nicole
 2017 Younger (TV Series)
Woman at Bonfire
- Forged in Fire (2017) ... Woman at Bonfire
 2017 Unclean (Short)
Agnes
 2017 Death Lives (TV Series)
Interviewee #1
 2016 According to My Mother (Short)
Audience Member 2
 2016 Art Cheaters (Short)
Diana
 2015 A Series of First Dates (TV Series short)
 2014 Juice It (Short)
Christina
 2014 Kissed (Short)
Nichole
 2012-2014 It's Not Okay, Cupid! (TV Series)
Cross-Eyed Girl / Michelle
- The American Psycho (2014) ... Michelle
- The Poet (2013) ... Cross-Eyed Girl
- The Baby Daddy (2012) ... Cross-Eyed Girl
 2014 New York Picture Company Sketch Show (TV Series)
Hillary
- Pilot (2014) ... Hillary
 2013-2014 Kelsey (TV Series)
Kelsey
- Making Things Work (2014) ... Kelsey
- Drive Through (2013) ... Kelsey
- Bluffing (2013) ... Kelsey
- Hanging Out Without You (2013) ... Kelsey
- Uhaul-er (2013) ... Kelsey
 2013 The Rotation (Short)
Girlfriend
 2012/II Hiccup (Short)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | LinkedIn | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nichole Yannety

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Swampscott High School in Swampscott, Massachusetts and the University of Miami with a Bachelor's Degree in Music & Theatre, Business Minor.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed