No photo available. Represent Michael J. Mantsourani Jr.? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,938,594 this week

Michael J. Mantsourani Jr.

Michael J. Mantsourani Jr. was born on April 12, 1993 in Beverly, Massachusetts, USA. He is a director and writer, known for Do You Want to Catch a Villain? (2015), Caffeine Madness (2014) and Pride & Prejudice & Zombies (2013). See full bio »

"The Good Place" Star D'Arcy Carden's Comedy Idol

D'Arcy Carden reveals her comedy idol, favorite sitcom, and what she'll watch to prepare for "A League of Their Own."

Watch now

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael J. Mantsourani Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Caffeine Madness Director
(2014)
Perfect Therapy Director
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
 2017 Scared Sheetless (Short)
 2016 An Anxious Mind (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2016 Bow Shock: Ghosts (Video short)
 2016 Life & Death (Short)
 2016 The Big Leap (Video short)
 2015 Feeding Time (Short) (as Mike Mantsourani)
 2015 Do You Want to Catch a Villain? (Video short)
 2014/I Home Bound (Short)
 2014 Caffeine Madness (Short)
 2014 Safety Dance (Video short)
 2013 Safe and Sound Video Remix (Video short)
 2013/I Saturday (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2012 Hand-Drawn: A Perfect Therapy Story (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2012 A Day in the Life of a Slacker (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2012 The Board Game (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2012 In Your Light (Video short)
 2012 What's the Difference? (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2011 I've Been Everywhere (Video short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2011 Perfect Therapy (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2011/III Bullied (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2011 Scarlet (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2011 Who? What? (Short)
 2009 The Dating Game (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
 2009 Ghost of North Carolina (Short) (as Michael Mantsourani)
Show Show Writer (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (24 credits)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Show Show Editor (24 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (19 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (17 credits)
Show Show Casting department (13 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Angel Hamilton | Michael Mantsourani Jr. | Michael Mantsourani | Mike Mantsourani
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is the founder and current chairman of I'm Not Finished Films.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed