STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 26,560 this week

Holly Holm


Born October 17, 1981 in Albuquerque, New Mexico to parents Roger Holm and Tammy Bredy, Holly Holm is considered to be one of the greatest female boxers of all time. Holm attended Manzano High School where she wanted to take up wrestling, but her parent's wouldn't allow it since there were no girl's teams. She took up kickboxing as an alternative.... See full bio »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 15 Apr 2015
 
a list of 627 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 37 people
created 21 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Holly Holm's work have you seen?

Known For

Fight Night Actress
Fight Valley Payton Walsh
(2016)
(2018)
UFC Embedded: Vlog Series Herself / Herself - UFC Featherweight
(2015-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2019 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series)
 2018 UFC 25 Years in Short (TV Series)
 2016 Fight Valley
Payton Walsh
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

7 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love being a preacher's daughter. I think that a lot of that even helped with my career I have now. Dealing with different personalities, and different families, and kind of being the center of the church... I felt like dealing with all those different personalities and kind of seeing expectations has made it easier for me to just be even keel with the pressures I have now. See more »

Trivia:

World title holder in two different disciplines - Boxing and Mixed Martial Arts. See more »

Nickname:

The Preacher's Daughter

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed