Burcu Biricik


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,548 this week
Trailer
2:18 | Trailer
Burcu Biricik (born 4 May 1989) is a Turkish actress. She is of Yoruk descent, which is a Turkic ethnic subgroup. She has won the Mannheim Turkish Film Festival Best Actress Award. In 2006, at the beauty competition Miss Mediterranean in Antalya she was chosen as Mediterranean's beauty. After participating at a theater festival and winning an ... See full bio »

How Much Does Jurnee Smollett Loves Her 'Birds of Prey' Squad

Margot Robbie and the Birds of Prey creative team had a big impact on Jurnee Smollett’s experience as Black Canary.

See why

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 29 Mar 2018
 
a list of 670 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 198 people
created 20 Jul 2016
 
a list of 2 people
created 26 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Burcu Biricik's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Hayat Sarkisi Hülya Çamoglu Cevher / Hülya / Hülya Cevher
(2016-2017)
Kuzgun Dila Bilgin
(2019)
(2014-2015)
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2019 Kuzgun (TV Series)
Dila Bilgin
- 21.Bölüm Final (2019) ... Dila Bilgin
- 20.Bölüm (2019) ... Dila Bilgin
- 19.Bölüm (2019) ... Dila Bilgin
- 18.Bölüm (2019) ... Dila Bilgin
- 17.Bölüm (2019) ... Dila Bilgin
 2019 Çiçero
Cornelia Kapp
 2018 Her Sey Seninle Güzel
Deniz
 2018 8 Gun (TV Mini-Series)
Bahar Yüksel
- Final (2018) ... Bahar Yüksel
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Bahar Yüksel
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Bahar Yüksel
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Bahar Yüksel
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Bahar Yüksel
 2016-2017 Hayat Sarkisi (TV Series)
Hülya Çamoglu Cevher / Hülya / Hülya Cevher
- Final (2017) ... Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
- Episode #2.35 (2017) ... Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
- Episode #2.34 (2017) ... Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
- Episode #2.33 (2017) ... Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
- Episode #2.32 (2017) ... Hülya Çamoglu Cevher
 2016 Çok Uzak Fazla Yakin
Asli
 2014-2015 Matter of Respect (TV Series)
Kubra
- 26. Bölüm (Final) (2015) ... Kubra
- 25. Bölüm (2015) ... Kubra
- 24. Bölüm (2015) ... Kubra
- 23. Bölüm (2015) ... Kubra
- 22. Bölüm (2015) ... Kubra
 2015 Ulan Istanbul (TV Series)
Kübra
- Ulan Istanbul (2015) ... Kübra
 2015 Telling Tales
Ezgi
 2013 Inanc odasi
 2013 Kedi Özledi
Lale
 2013 Beni Böyle Sev (TV Series)
Seda Alatas
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Seda Alatas
 2012 Ustura Kemal (TV Mini-Series)
Meriç
- Finale (2012) ... Meriç
- Episode #1.13 (2012) ... Meriç
 2012 Düsman Kardesler (TV Mini-Series)
Derya
 2006 Topragin Günlügü (Short)
Toprak
 2006 Maçolar (TV Series)
Sekreter(2006-2007)
 2006 Ümit milli (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2006)
- Episode #1.8 (2006)
- Episode #1.7 (2006)
- Episode #1.6 (2006)
- Episode #1.5 (2006)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Penti See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Interviews | 1 Article | 14 Pictorials | 19 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She hails from Elmali, Antalya, Turkey. See more »

Nickname:

Curcu

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed