No photo available. Represent Ricardo Hawkes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,779,215 this week

Ricardo Hawkes

Ricardo Hawkes is known for his work on Geordie Shore (2011), The Charlotte Show (2018) and Just a Minute (2012). See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricardo Hawkes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Geordie Shore Producer
(2017)
(2018-2019)
Just a Minute Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Judge Geordie Casting Department
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2018-2019 The Charlotte Show (TV Series) (shooting assistant producer - 25 episodes)
- Birthday Girl (2019) ... (shooting assistant producer)
- Operation Boobs (2019) ... (shooting assistant producer)
- Brazil (2019) ... (shooting assistant producer)
- Smoothie and Bust (2019) ... (shooting assistant producer)
- The Lakes (2019) ... (shooting assistant producer)
 2017 Geordie Shore (TV Series) (assistant producer - 15 episodes)
- Episode #15.9 (2017) ... (assistant producer)
- Episode #15.8 (2017) ... (assistant producer)
- Episode #15.7 (2017) ... (assistant producer)
- Episode #15.6 (2017) ... (assistant producer)
- Episode #15.5 (2017) ... (assistant producer)
 2016 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (assistant producer - 27 episodes)
- Christmas Special 2016 (2016) ... (assistant producer)
- The Final (2016) ... (assistant producer)
- The Semi-Final Results (2016) ... (assistant producer)
- The Semi-Final (2016) ... (assistant producer)
- The Quarter-Final Results (2016) ... (assistant producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2018 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (dv director - 26 episodes)
- Christmas Special 2018 (2018) ... (dv director)
- The Final (2018) ... (dv director)
- The Semi-Final Results (2018) ... (dv director)
- The Semi-Final (2018) ... (dv director)
- The Quarter-Final Results (2018) ... (dv director)
 2014 Sun... Sex & Suspicious Parents (TV Series documentary) (researcher - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.5 (2014) ... (researcher)
 2014 Don't Drop the Baby (TV Series) (researcher - 6 episodes)
- Ed & Dennis (2014) ... (researcher)
- Reece & Ryan (2014) ... (researcher)
- Terry & Matt (2014) ... (researcher)
- Gary & Martin (2014) ... (researcher)
- Jay & James (2014) ... (researcher)
 2014 The Voice (TV Series) (researcher - 6 episodes)
- The Live Finale (2014) ... (researcher)
- Live Final Performances (2014) ... (researcher)
- Live Semifinal Eliminations (2014) ... (researcher)
- Live Semifinal Performances (2014) ... (researcher)
- Live Top 8 Eliminations (2014) ... (researcher)
 2012 Just a Minute (TV Series) (runner - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... (runner)
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... (runner)
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (2 credits)
 2017 Co-Op Christmas (TV Movie) (Casting Producer)
 2015 Judge Geordie (TV Series) (casting assistant producer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2015) ... (casting assistant producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2015) ... (casting assistant producer)
- The Plot Thickens (2015) ... (casting assistant producer)
- Episode #1.7 (2015) ... (casting assistant producer)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (casting assistant producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 Beyond the Fire
Hoodie
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Riri Haunts

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed