Jordyn Jones (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,066 this week
Trailer
1:31 | Trailer
Jordyn Jones was born on March 13, 2000 in Kalamazoo, Michigan, USA as Jordyn Kaylee Marie Jones. She is an actress, known for Dance Camp (2016), Todrick Hall: Freaks Like Me (2014) and Internet Famous (2016). See full bio »

Editors' Picks: What to Watch on Disney Plus

"The Mandalorian," "Gravity Falls," and Free Solo top our list of the best Prime Video recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 4 images
updated 18 Feb 2016
 
a list of 4 images
updated 12 Feb 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 31 Mar 2016
 
list image
a list of 858 people
created 22 Feb 2018
 
a list of 265 people
created 01 May 2018
 
a list of 848 people
created 01 Oct 2013
 
a list of 173 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jordyn Jones's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Dance Camp Yolo
(2016)
(2016)
Betch Lead Dancer
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (13 credits)
 2019 Betch (TV Series)
Lead Dancer
- Chapter 6: "Lauren is pergrenat." (2019) ... Lead Dancer
 2018 The First Month Is Free (TV Movie)
Jordyn
 2018 Marshmello Feat. Bastille: Happier (Video short)
Soccer Captain
 2018 Baby Doll Records (TV Series)
- "Bad Blood" (2018)
 2018 Overnights (TV Series)
Mack
- Nothing Stays the Same (2018) ... Mack
- Open Book (2018) ... Mack
- Never Meant to Fall in Love (2018) ... Mack
- Lost in the Crowd (2018) ... Mack
- Overnight (2018) ... Mack
 2016 Daniel Skye: Smile (Video short)
Drone Girl
 2016 Internet Famous
Alexis
 2016 Dance Camp
Yolo
 2014 Playground Politix (Short)
Girl #2
 2014 Todrick Hall: Freaks Like Me (Video short)
Aurora
 2014 Fitty Smallz: Hamburger Fries & Shake (Video short)
Dancer
 2013 Just Dance Kids 2014 (Video Game)
Dancer - I Like To Move It / Interstellar Simon / Skip To My Lou
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is friends with YouTube singer Carson Lueders. See more »

Nickname:

J-Dawg or J See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed