No photo available. Represent Guillermo de Oliveira? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,046 this week

Guillermo de Oliveira

Guillermo de Oliveira was born on December 6, 1986 in Vigo, Pontevedra, Galicia, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Sad Hill Unearthed (2017), Seth's Gold (2015) and Modern Warfare: Sunrise (2013). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guillermo de Oliveira's work have you seen?
5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2017)
Seth's Gold Director
(2015)
(2013)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2017 Sad Hill Unearthed (Documentary)
 2015 Mad Max Payne (Short) (as Guillermo Fernández de Oliveira)
 2015 Seth's Gold (Short) (as Guillermo Fernández de Oliveira)
 2013 Modern Warfare: Sunrise (Short) (as Guillermo Fernández de Oliveira)
 2012 Max Payne: Valhalla (Short) (as Guillermo Fernández de Oliveira)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lenny Gómez | Guillermo Fernández Oliveira | Guillermo Fernández de Oliveira
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Goliveira

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed