Julien Arruti

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,671 this week
Trailer
1:39 | Trailer
Julien Arruti was born on November 25, 1978 in Rueil-Malmaison, Hauts-de-Seine, France. He is an actor and writer, known for Nicky Larson et le parfum de Cupidon (2018), Christ(Off) (2018) and Babysitting (2014). See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 761 images
created 24 Jan 2018
 
a list of 266 people
created 2 days ago
 
a list of 89 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 1353 people
created 03 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julien Arruti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Christ(Off) Writer
(2018)
(2014)
Heartbreaker Frère de Florence
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2018 Comment tuer sa mère
Ben / Gontran
 2018 Brillantissime
Parachutiste 4
 2017 Épouse-moi mon pote
L'aveugle
 2017 Wedding Unplanned
Apprenti Mathias
 2017 Alibi.com
Augustin
 2015 Babysitting 2
Alex
 2014/I Babysitting
Alex
 2013 Paris à tout prix
Lucas
 2010 Heartbreaker
Frère de Florence
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Juju
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed