Neymar (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,107 this week
Trailer
0:26 | Trailer
Neymar was born on February 5, 1992 in Mogi das Cruzes, São Paulo, Brazil as Neymar da Silva Santos Júnior. He is an actor and director, known for xXx: Return of Xander Cage (2017), Money Heist (2017) and Commercial for SFR TV (2019). See full bio »

Bong Joon Ho's "Parasite" Series Will Be a 'Six-Hour Film'

Parasite director and co-writer, Bong Joon Ho provides an update on what we can expect from the film's HBO series adaptation.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

xXx: Return of Xander Cage
Fri, Feb 28 9:00 PM PST on SYFY (061)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 22 Aug 2016
 
a list of 2240 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 56 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 31 people
created 14 Sep 2016
 
a list of 299 people
created 10 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Neymar's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Money Heist Monje João
(2019)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2019 Money Heist (TV Series)
Monje João
- La deriva (2019) ... Monje João
- Todo pareció insignificante (2019) ... Monje João
- La hora del delfín (2019) ... Monje João
 2017/I Above the Noise (Short)
 2012 (fdp) (TV Series)
Encanador
- Cartão Amarelo (2012) ... Encanador
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Appeared in advertising for Panasonic See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Neymar Jr.

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won the silver medal (2012) and the gold medal (2016) with Brazil Olympic Football Team. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed