STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,969 this week

Maika Yamamoto


Yonago in Tottori Prefecture is a bustling small town on the sea of Japan and where Yamamoto Maika was born on 13.10.1997. She entered the ranks of professionals when she became the 14th Mitsui ReHouse girl in 2011. Rehouse is a Japanese realty. She obtained a small screen role next and subsequently moved to Tokyo the year after while still ... See full bio »

What Show Is Erin Moriarty Watching for the Fifth Time?

The star of "The Boys" has a great Watchlist that she can't stop re-watching.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 89 people
created 04 Aug 2018
 
a list of 59 people
created 02 Apr 2017
 
a list of 144 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maika Yamamoto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2015)
The Blue Hearts Actress
(2017)
Tokyo Ghoul S Kirishima Tôka
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2019 Tokyo Ghoul S
Kirishima Tôka
 2019 Radiation House (TV Series)
Mitsuki Sakamoto
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Mitsuki Sakamoto
 2019 Trace: Kasouken no Otoko (TV Mini-Series)
Yu Shimamoto
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Yu Shimamoto
 2018 Gangoose
Yuki
 2018 We Are Rockets (TV Mini-Series)
Maki Shibata
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Maki Shibata
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Maki Shibata
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Maki Shibata
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Maki Shibata
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Maki Shibata
 2018 Sunny: Our Hearts Beat Together
Young Serika
 2018 The Could've-Gone-All-the-Way Committee (TV Mini-Series)
Nobuko Machida
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Nobuko Machida
 2018 After the Rain
Mizuki Kurata
 2018 Konda Teru no Gôhô Reshipi (TV Series)
Maki Haru
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Maki Haru
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Maki Haru
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Maki Haru
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Maki Haru
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Maki Haru
 2018 Manga mitaini ikanai (TV Mini-Series)
 2017 Miseinen dakedo kodomo janai
Saaya Matsui
 2017 &Bishôjo (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2017)
 2017 Daytime Shooting Star
Yuyuka Nekota
 2016 The Magnificent Nine
Natsu-chan
 2016 Nezumi, Edo wo hashiru (TV Series)
- Episode #2.2 (2016)
 2015-2016 Minami-kun no koibito (TV Mini-Series)
Horikiri Chiyomi / Chiyomi Horikiri
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Horikiri Chiyomi
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Horikiri Chiyomi
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Horikiri Chiyomi
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Horikiri Chiyomi
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... Horikiri Chiyomi
 2015 Deadman Inferno
Hyuga
 2015 Assassination Classroom
Kaede Kayano
 2014 Yoru no sensei (TV Mini-Series)
Rei
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Rei
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Rei
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Rei
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Rei
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Rei
 2013 49 (TV Mini-Series)
Sachi
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Sachi
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Sachi
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Sachi
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Sachi
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Sachi
 2013 Kamen Teacher (TV Mini-Series)
Saeko
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Saeko
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Saeko
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Saeko
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Saeko
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Saeko
 2013 Ghostly Girl (TV Mini-Series)
Kyozuka Risa
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Kyozuka Risa
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Kyozuka Risa
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Kyozuka Risa
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Kyozuka Risa
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Kyozuka Risa
 2013 Shinryôchû - In the Room (TV Mini-Series)
Ryo's daughter
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Ryo's daughter
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Ryo's daughter
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Ryo's daughter
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Ryo's daughter
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Ryo's daughter
 2013 Mahoro ekimae bangaichi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2012 Kazoku no uta (TV Series)
Miki
 2012 13-sai No Hello Work (TV Series)
Maho
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Maho
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Maho
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Maho
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Maho
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Maho
 2011 Princess Go (TV Series)
 2011 Soredemo, ikite yuku (TV Series)
- Episode #1.11 (2011)
- Episode #1.10 (2011)
- Episode #1.9 (2011)
- Episode #1.8 (2011)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 0¼" (1.53 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was in the video clip School Dash.

Nickname:

Maimai

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed