STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,628 this week

Yolanda Hadid


Yolanda Hadid was born on January 11, 1964 in Papendrecht, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Yolanda van den Herik. She is a producer and actress, known for 1st & Ten (1984), Lady Gaga: G.U.Y. (2014) and Model Moms. She was previously married to David Foster and Mohamed Hadid. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 18 Jun 2018
 
a list of 3020 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 624 people
created 24 Nov 2017
 
a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yolanda Hadid's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

1st & Ten Betty Ann
(1991)
Lady Gaga: G.U.Y. The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills Band
(2014)
Model Moms Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
  Model Moms (TV Series) (executive producer - 2017) (announced)
 2018 Making a Model with Yolanda Hadid (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Model TKO (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Lesson of All Lessons! (2018) ... (executive producer)
- And Action! (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Walk the Walk (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Hair Today, Gone Tomorrow (2018) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for Lady Gaga: "G.U.Y."

Alternate Names:

Yolanda H. Foster | Yolanda Foster | Yolanda | Yolanda van den Herick | Yolanda van den Herik-Hadid

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2012, she was diagnosed with Lyme disease. In December 2012, she reported that she was having a port implanted in her arm to help treat her chronic Lyme disease. In April 2013, she had the port removed. In January 2015, she revealed that, as a consequence of the illness, she had "lost the ability to read, write, or even watch TV". In October 2019, she said that she was in a remission. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed