Raul Colon (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,398 this week
Trailer
2:31 | Trailer
Raul colon was born in Bronx, Ny 1970 to Puerto Rican parents . At the age of 6, Raul became a foster child and moved to Watertown Connecticut where he was raised by his foster parents Mel and Virginia Lee Gabey. Raul was one of the few children they kept in their care long term. Eventually, Raul and his new found family move to Florida where he ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ballers
Municipal (S5, Ep4)
Tue, Sep 17 2:30 PM PDT on HBO (519)
Ballers
Municipal (S5, Ep4)
Tue, Sep 17 5:30 PM PDT on HBO (093)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 754 people
created 23 Jul 2013
 
a list of 3 people
created 11 Sep 2016
 
a list of 4057 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 3 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 432 people
created 26 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raul Colon's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

The Infiltrator Dockworker
(2016)
(2018)
Messiah Damian Boss Mode
(2018)
Finding Eden Henchmen Tom
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
  Slash Cam (filming)
Brass
  Masked (post-production)
Bruce
  The Lilac Thief (Short) (completed)
SWAT Team Leader
 2019 Celebrity Crush
Bar Patron
 2018 Messiah
Damian Boss Mode
 2018 The Rookie (TV Series)
Undercover Cop
- The Switch (2018) ... Undercover Cop (uncredited)
 2018 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Sureno's Gang
- Need to Know (2018) ... Sureno's Gang (uncredited)
 2018 Mostly 4 Millennials (TV Series)
Sex Disciple 2
- Interfacing (2018) ... Sex Disciple 2
 2018 Father and Father (Short)
Crusher
 2018 Paying Mr. McGetty
Thug
 2017 Finding Eden
Henchmen Tom
 2017 Kandy Kane Killer
Detective Wyatt Ramsey
 2017 Anger Management (Short)
 2017/V Gone (Short)
Terrorist Leader
 2017 Shadow Fighter
Spectator
 2017 Khali the Killer
Gangster
 2017 The Leisure Seeker
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2017 Till Death Do We Part (Short)
Jerry
 2017 Logan Lucky
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2015-2017 Necessary Evil (TV Series)
Candyman (Satan's Fury)
- Enter Beautiful Poison (2017) ... Candyman (Satan's Fury)
- More Like Dexter? (2017) ... Candyman (Satan's Fury)
- Family Matters (2015) ... Candyman (Satan's Fury)
 2017 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
Biker
- The People v. Ichabod Crane (2017) ... Biker (uncredited)
 2016 Aztec Warrior
Wrestler AKA doughboy
 2016 MacGyver (TV Series)
Gang Banger / Spetsnaz Soldier
- Can Opener (2016) ... Gang Banger (uncredited)
- Wire Cutter (2016) ... Spetsnaz Soldier (uncredited)
 2016 The Infiltrator
Dockworker (uncredited)
 2016 Ghost App (Short)
 2016 The Night Shift: Book 2
Alexander
 2016 Ride Along 2
Pope Security (uncredited)
 2015 Technopolis (Short)
club Patron
 2015 Room 236
Detective Torres
 2015 Spookerbillies (TV Series)
Big Juicy
- Episode #1.1 ... Big Juicy
 2013-2015 Graceland (TV Series)
Carlito Guard #1 / Quinn's Henchman / Street thug / ...
- Sense Memory (2015) ... Carlito Guard #1 (uncredited)
- B-Positive (2015) ... Carlito Guard #1 (uncredited)
- Tinker Bell (2014) ... Street thug (uncredited)
- Happy Endings (2013) ... Quinn's Henchman (uncredited)
- Smoke Alarm (2013) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2015 Ant-Man
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2015 Ballers (TV Series)
Club Security
 2015 Catching Junior Tate
Torres
 2015 Same Girl (TV Series)
Paul
- Money Talks (2015) ... Paul
 2015 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Trainer
- Careful What You Wish For (2015) ... Trainer
 2014 S.O.L.stice (Short)
Pedro Caudillo
 2014 Until Tomorrow (Short)
Lead Soldier
 2014 Kill the Messenger
Prisoner (uncredited)
 2014 Let's Be Cops
Thug (uncredited)
 2014 Inhabited (Short)
Infected Man
 2014/I The Awakening
Luis DeJesus
 2014 Frank vs. God
Courtroom Attendee / Protester
 2014 Million Dollar Arm
PoPo's Entourage (uncredited)
 2014 Underground (TV Series)
Joker (2014)
 2012-2013 The Glades (TV Series)
Security Guard / RV Park Patron / Trailer Park Guy
- Fast Ball (2013) ... Security Guard
- Gypsies, Tramps and Thieves (2013) ... RV Park Patron
- Fountain of Youth (2012) ... Trailer Park Guy (uncredited)
 2013 In the Meantime (TV Movie)
Fitness man
 2013 Iron Man 3
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2013 Pain & Gain
Gymlifter (uncredited)
 2013 Olympus Has Fallen
Army Man (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Big Ragoo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed