Franck Gastambide


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,419 this week
Trailer
0:51 | Trailer
Franck Gastambide was born on October 31, 1978 in Melun, Seine-et-Marne, France. He is an actor and director, known for Pattaya (2016), Taxi 5 (2018) and Porn in the Hood (2012). See full bio »

What's It Like Directing an Episode of "The Mandalorian"?

Bryce Dallas Howard shares her experience directing for "The Mandalorian" with IMDb at Toronto, Presented by Intuit: QuickBooks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2194 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 
a list of 5090 people
created 09 Jul 2018
 
a list of 138 people
created 15 Dec 2012
 
a list of 371 people
created 11 Mar 2011
 
a list of 103 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Franck Gastambide's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pattaya Franky
(2016)
Taxi 5 Sylvain Marot
(2018)
(2012)
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2019 Adopt a Daddy
Damien Mallet
 2018 Belleville Cop
Roland
 2018 Taxi 5
Sylvain Marot
 2017 On the Sly
Franck
 2017 You Choose!
Gilles
 2017 Sahara
Pitt (voice)
 2016 Hibou
Le bénévole
 2016 Pattaya
Franky
 2015 Good Luck Algeria
Stéphane
 2015 Made in France
Dubreuil
 2015 Rabid Dogs
Manu
 2015 I Kissed a Girl
Charles
 2014 La Folle Histoire du Palmashow (TV Series)
Various Characters
- La Folle Histoire du Palmashow (2014) ... Various Characters
 2014 Les gazelles
Eric
 2013 Le débarquement (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
 2013 Palmashow, l'émission (TV Series)
- Emission 8 (2013) ... (as Kaïra Shopping)
 2013 Vive la France
Kevin, le marchand d'armes
 2012 Porn in the Hood
Mousten
 2012 Le Golden Show (TV Series)
Kaïra romaine
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Kaïra romaine
 2011 De l'huile sur le feu
Supporter 1
 2011 De force
Casquette Nike
 2010 Bacon on the Side
Un des 3 Suisses
 2009 Kaïra Shopping (TV Mini-Series)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page

Alternate Names:

Les Kaïra | Kaïra Shopping

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed