Rosa Bursztein

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 201,058 this week
Trailer
1:49 | Trailer
Rosa Salomé Bursztein (born 9 May 1989) is a French actress, comedian, writer and filmmaker who has performed in film, television and theatre. She graduated from the University La Sorbonne Nouvelle and continued her classical acting training at L'Ecole du Studio d'Asnières and La Classe Libre du Cours Florent in Paris. In 2009, Rosa Bursztein ... See full bio »

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosa Bursztein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Related Videos

Photos

1 video »

Known For

La piscine Rébécca
(2014)
Planetarium Opératrice standard
(2016)
The Program Pharmacist
(2015)
Someone, Somewhere La manageuse du call-center
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019/VI Selfie
 2019 Someone, Somewhere
La manageuse du call-center
 2019 Calls (TV Series)
Écoutante 2
- Manque d'amour (2019) ... Écoutante 2
 2019 Abonne-toi (TV Series)
Rosa
- Seb la Frite nous accueille dans sa nouvelle maison (2019) ... Rosa (as Rosa Bursztejn)
 2019 Call me Matthew (Short)
Infirmière
 2018 Through the Fire
Femme accueil école de musique
 2018 La Science de l'Amour (Short)
Flora
 2018 Lendemain de mariage (Short)
Valentine
 2016 Il revient quand Bertrand? (TV Mini-Series)
Morgane
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Morgane
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Morgane
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Morgane
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... Morgane
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Morgane
 2016 Planetarium
Opératrice standard
 2016/II Friday Night (Short)
Girl at party
 2016 La main du mal (TV Series)
La moucharde
- Episode #1.2 (2016) ... La moucharde (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... La moucharde (uncredited)
 2015/II The Program
Pharmacist
 2015 Port-au-Prince, dimanche 4 janvier
La journaliste
 2015/I Shut Up (Short)
Amanda (as Rosa Bursztejn)
 2014 La piscine (Short)
Rébécca (as Rosa Bursztejn)
 2014 Pim-Poum le petit panda (Short)
Marie-Agnès
 2013 La voix de Kate Moss (Short) (as Rosa Bursztejn)
 2012 La baie d'Alger (TV Movie)
Christine (as Rosa Bursztejn)
 2011 Les affaires sont les affaires (TV Movie)
Julie (as Rosa Bursztejn)
 2011 Comes But Once a Year (Short)
Female lead character (as Rosa Bursztejn)
 2009 L'internat (TV Series)
Fille à la rentrée
- Les yeux de la forêt (2009) ... Fille à la rentrée (as Rosa Bursztejn)
 2009 Mon père dort au grenier (TV Series)
Tallulah (as Rosa Bursztejn)
 2003 Il était une fois Jean-Sébastien Bach
Fille de JS Bach (as Rosa Bursztejn)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Les Liaisons Dangereuses - playing Cécile De Volanges, at Le Théâtre De L'Atelier, Paris, France See more »


Alternate Names:

Rosa Burstein | Rosa Bursztejn

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rosa Bursztein

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed