STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,748 this week

Rick Hendrix (I)


Richard Binghames Hendrix Jr. (born January 11, 1970), better known by the name Rick Hendrix, is an American positive entertainment promoter and songwriter of southern gospel, country music and pop music. Throughout his career, Hendrix offered radio promotion, marketing consultation, film development and artist management. Hendrix was hired to ... See full bio »

IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide

Get gifting with IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Browse our gift guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ride Along
Wed, Dec 11 1:30 PM PST on FX (062)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick Hendrix's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Made Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
(2013)
Masters of the Gridiron Miscellaneous Crew
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (4 credits)
 2004 The Passion of the Christ (musician - uncredited)
 1992 Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch: You Gotta Believe (Video short) (music supervisor)
 1991 Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch: Wildside (Video short) (music supervisor)
 1991 Marky Mark and the Funky Bunch: Good Vibrations (Video short) (music supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
 2017 American Made (researcher)
 1996 Message to Love: The Isle of Wight Festival (Documentary) (consultant)
 1987 Blood Harvest (prompter - uncredited)
 1985 Masters of the Gridiron (prompter)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2014 Ride Along
Hospital Administrator (uncredited)
 2013 Nashville (TV Series)
Bodyguard
- I've Been Down That Road Before (2013) ... Bodyguard (uncredited)
 2013 The Mob Doctor (TV Series)
Doctor
- Life and Death (2013) ... Doctor
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 1998 The Prince of Egypt (re-recording mixer - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2003 True Stories from the Morgue (TV Series)
Himself
- Corpse in a Car (2003) ... Himself
- Mystery of Skull Creek (2003) ... Himself
- Body in a Barrel (2003) ... Himself
- Tragedy in Tennessee (2003) ... Himself
- Naming the Dead (2003) ... Himself
 1995 The 700 Club (TV Series)
Himself
- Operation Blessing (1995) ... Himself
 1994 A Current Affair (TV Series)
Himself
- How Could She Do It? (1994) ... Himself
 1994 A Current Affair (TV Series)
Himself
- Michael Jackson Docudrama (1994) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bucky

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed