Víctor Osuna


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 225,280 this week
Demo Reel
1:56 | Demo Reel
Víctor Osuna was born on March 15, 1981 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. He is a producer and director, known for Las Reglas de la Ruina (2018), Rictus (2010) and Sarcófago (2013). See full bio »

How Kevin Smith and Jason Mewes Stuck Together

From Clerks to Jay and Silent Bob Reboot, the hilarious duo breaks down their friendship and creative method.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 21 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Víctor Osuna's work have you seen?

Known For

(2018)
Rictus Producer
(2010)
Sarcófago Producer
(2013)
Sin Pasaporte Producer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 2019 Somos Culpables (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Fiesta (2019) ... (producer)
- Culpa (2019) ... (producer)
- Presas (2019) ... (producer)
- Acecho (2019) ... (producer)
- Escape (2019) ... (producer)
 2018 Las Reglas de la Ruina (executive producer) / (producer)
 2015 Cowl Girl (TV Series short) (post producer supervisor - 1 episode)
- Pilot ... (post producer supervisor)
 2015 La Puerta (Short) (co-producer)
 2015 Mariano Barba: Traigo Ganas (Video short) (producer)
 2014 Sin Pasaporte (Short) (producer)
 2013 Marioneta ciega (Short) (administrative producer)
 2013 Sarcófago (Short) (executive producer)
 2012/III Lucy (Short) (producer)
 2010 Rictus (Short) (executive producer)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Facebook

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It could sound like a cliché to say this, because the vast majority of writers of the horror genre will tell you the same thing, but for me is the genuine environment in which I grew up, I did not like the nice and happy stories, I grew up reading Edgar Allan Poe. Stephen King, Clive Barker and H.P.Lovecraft and not only his books and stories, the films based on them have always been my peak as a... See more »

Trivia:

Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico: Production Team at Guadalajara Panamerican Games 2011 See more »

Trademark:

Close Up to Hands and Eyes See more »

Nickname:

Oso

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed