No photo available. Represent Ulli Bäer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 168,125 this week

Ulli Bäer

Ulli Bäer was born on April 26, 1955 in Vienna, Austria as Ulrich Bäer. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ulli Bäer's work have you seen?

Known For

Mulatschag Himself
(2009-2013)
Tohuwabohu Actor
(1996-1998)
High Performance Special Appearance
(2014)
Drahdipanka Actor
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
 2018 Peter Rapp: Es lebe der Zentralfriedhof (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Es lebe der Zentralfriedhof", "A letztes Liad", "Die Freiheit")
 2016 Nur a klana Bua im Winter (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Nur a klana Bua im Winter", "Heite drah i mi ham", "Say It in English")
 2016 Austropop-Legenden Live: Die besten Duette (TV Special) (performer: "Live is Life")
 2015 Austropop-Legenden (TV Series documentary) (performer - 1 episode)
- Große Hits des Austropop & 'One-Hit-Wonders' (2015) ... (performer: "Der Durscht")
 2009-2013 Mulatschag (TV Series) (performer - 16 episodes)
- Episode #1.266 (2013) ... (performer: "Planet 69")
- Episode #1.261 (2013) ... (performer: "Fell in Love with an Alien" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.244 (2013) ... (performer: "Da Alien")
- Episode #1.241 (2013) ... (performer: "Knockin' on Alien's Door")
- Brix by Brix (2013) ... (performer: "Benjamin")
 2011 C.S.EI Meidling - Warriors of Light (TV Movie) (performer: "Da Durscht", "Pack mi Baby")
  Willkommen Österreich (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2008) (performer - 1 episode, 2008)
- Die 35. Sendung: Wir sind Helden & Gery Keszler (2008) ... (lyrics: "Schönes Madl" - uncredited) / (performer: "Schönes Madl" - uncredited)
 2006 Weltberühmt in Österreich - 50 Jahre Austropop (TV Series documentary) (performer - 6 episodes)
- Zwischen Kommerz und Anspruch - Die Zukunft des Austropop (2006) ... (performer: "Warum?" - uncredited)
- Weltberühmt in der Welt - Internationale Erfolge des Austropop (2006) ... (performer: "Warum?" - uncredited)
- Rebellion - Unterhaltung mit Haltung (2006) ... (performer: "Warum?" - uncredited)
- Gibt es weibliche Popmusik? - Die Frauen des Austropop (2006) ... (performer: "Warum?" - uncredited)
- Ambros Mendt Danzer - 'Da Hofa' und die Folgen (2006) ... (performer: "Warum?" - uncredited)
 1986 Opus und Freunde (TV Movie) (performer: "Warum?", "Live is Life")
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (16 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ulli Baer | Ulli Bär
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was the guitarist of Austrian pop band Austria 3 (Georg Danzer, Rainhard Fendrich and Wolfgang Ambros). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed