STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 74,767 this week

Julie Anne San Jose


Julie Anne Peñaflorida San Jose, also known as JAPS to her supporters, was born on May 17, 1994 in Novaliches, Quezon City, Philippines to Marivic and Jonathan San Jose. She was first seen on TV as one of the finalists in Eat Bulaga's(a Filipino variety show) Little Miss Philippines when she was three years old. In 2005, she joined a singing ... See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3682 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 9 people
created 19 May 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Julie Anne San Jose's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Just One Summer Maria Bettina 'Beto' Reyes Salazar
(2012)
(2011)
Kahit nasaan ka man Pauline Gomez
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2017-2019 Dear Uge (TV Series)
Rica / Cory / Love
- Dancing in Tandem (2019) ... Rica
- Cory Koreano (2018) ... Cory
- I Hate/Heart Philippines (2017) ... Love
 2019 Wonder Pets! (TV Series)
Illness Woman
- Humboldt Broncos' Tribute/Save the Illness Woman (2019) ... Illness Woman (voice)
 2019 Maynila (TV Series)
Strawberry
- U R My Fortune (2019) ... Strawberry
 2018 Barangay 143 (TV Series)
Vicky
- Vicky, pwede ba? (2018) ... Vicky (voice)
- Women's Basketball Tryout (2018) ... Vicky (voice)
- 1-4-3 Bira! (2018) ... Vicky (voice)
- ...With Basketball on the Side (2018) ... Vicky (voice)
- Tapsing Koreano (2018) ... Vicky (voice)
 2018 All Souls Night
Alison
 2018 The Hows of Us
SPO1 Jenny Chan
 2018 My Guitar Princess (TV Series)
Celina Raymundo
- The Finale (2018) ... Celina Raymundo
- Walang kapalit (2018) ... Celina Raymundo
- Taylor sinungaling (2018) ... Celina Raymundo
- Akusasyon (2018) ... Celina Raymundo
- Bad Mariah (2018) ... Celina Raymundo
 2018 Daig kayo ng lola ko (TV Series)
Jane
- Ang kuwento ni Tarzan at Jane (2018) ... Jane
 2017 Pinulot ka lang sa lupa (TV Series)
Santina Marquez
- Finale (2017) ... Santina Marquez
- Pagpatay (2017) ... Santina Marquez
- Sabwatan (2017) ... Santina Marquez
- Ephraim Returns (2017) ... Santina Marquez
- Pagtakas (2017) ... Santina Marquez
 2015-2016 Buena familia (TV Series)
- Episode #1.158 (2016)
- Episode #1.157 (2016)
- Episode #1.156 (2016)
- Episode #1.155 (2016)
- Episode #1.154 (2016)
 2015 Wagas (TV Series)
Lala
 2013 Kahit nasaan ka man (TV Series)
Pauline Gomez
 2012 Just One Summer
Maria Bettina 'Beto' Reyes Salazar
 2012 Together Forever (TV Series)
Antoinette 'Toyang' Escueta
 2012 My Kontrabida Girl
Cameo Role
 2011 Daldalita (TV Series)
Marga de Leon
 2011 Andres de Saya (TV Series)
Lizzy
Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Fan Page | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her self-titled debut album was awarded 9x Platinum by the Philippine Association of the Record Industry (PARI) in 2014. See more »

Nickname:

Japs See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed