No photo available. Represent Pedro Bell? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,706,499 this week

Pedro Bell (1950–2019)

Pedro Bell was born on June 11, 1950 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He died on August 27, 2019 in Evergreen Park, Illinois. See full bio »

What Movie Makes John Cena Cry Like a Baby?

Dolittle star John Cena shares the movie that makes him ugly cry and gets us excited for his new film with Jackie Chan.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pedro Bell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2005

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2005 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary) (special thanks - 1 episode)
- Parliament Funkadelic: One Nation Under a Groove (2005) ... (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 Independent Lens (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sir Lleb

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed