No photo available. Represent Shane Schoeppner? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,226 this week

Shane Schoeppner

Born in Canton, Ohio on February 4, 1968, and raised in nearby Malvern, Shane is the third son of George and Linda Schoeppner. He discovered his love of film at the age of five, after watching 1933's "King Kong" on television. He performed in various stage productions in high school, including Lerner and Loewe's Brigadoon and Neil Simon's Plaza ... See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Bones
The Prisoner in the Pipe (S7, Ep7)
Tue, Oct 22 1:00 AM PDT on TNT (052)
Friends with Benefits
Tue, Oct 22 4:08 PM PDT on STZENC (645)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shane Schoeppner's work have you seen?

Known For

Ted Bundy Had a Son Miscellaneous Crew
Call Me Alice Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
5% Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Lily Walker Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (33 credits)
  Ted Bundy Had a Son (researcher - uncredited) (filming)
 2019 Gates of Darkness (hand double: john savage - uncredited) (completed)
 2018/I Life (production assistant) (completed)
  Only You & Me (unit production assistant)
 2019 The House That Ed Built (Short) (researcher - uncredited)
 2017 Halloween Wars (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Beware (2017) ... (stand-in)
 2016 Talons (production assistant)
 2015 Kill to Live (Short) (script supervisor)
 2015 Grandfathered (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Jimmy & Son (2015) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2015 Cake Wars (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Christmas: Ultimate Christmas Lights (2015) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2015 The Night Time Show with Stephen Kramer Glickman (TV Series) (production assistant - 2017)
 2015 Call Me Alice (photo double: matt cho) / (titles)
 2015/VI Love (Short) (production assistant)
 2015 Off the Record (Short) (production assistant)
 2014 Oiki: Groove (Short) (production assistant)
 2013 World Peace (Short) (production assistant)
 2012-2013 Bones (TV Series) (stand-in - 2 episodes)
- The Fury in the Jury (2013) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
- The Partners in the Divorce (2012) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2013 5% (Short) (titles)
 2013 Loud and Deep (Short) (production assistant)
 2013 Marked (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2013 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (casting pa - 1 episode)
 2013 Masterchef (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- Auditions #1 (2013) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2013/I Sarah (set continuity)
 2012 100,000 Zombie Heads (production assistant)
 2012 Steampunk Samurai Biker Chick (2nd unit production assistant)
 2012 Dexter (TV Series) (stand-in - 1 episode)
- The Dark... Whatever (2012) ... (stand-in - uncredited)
 2012 John Carter (photo double: Figs Jackman - uncredited)
 2011 Short Notice (TV Series) (production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.5 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.4 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.3 (2011) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.1 (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2011 Baby Boomer Bunnies (TV Movie) (script supervisor)
 2009 3V Man (Short) (production assistant) / (utility stand-in - uncredited)
 2009 Keep Him Here (Short) (production assistant)
 2009 Mesopotamian Night (production assistant)
 2009 We Are Assyrian (Documentary) (production assistant)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (22 credits)
Show Show Actor (26 credits)
Show Show Sound department (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Web of Murder" See more »

Alternate Names:

Shane Schoepner | Shane Schoppner

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You can only become really good at something if you are extremely self-critical. See more »

Trivia:

Has worked for such directors as Steven Spielberg, Clint Eastwood, Michael Apted, and Penny Marshall. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed