STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 186,906 this week

Petar Buric


Petar Buric was born on January 17, 1986 in Niksic, Montenegro, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Cat Run (2011), In Rage (2016) and The Big Picture (2010). See full bio »

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petar Buric's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Cat Run Fit Young Porter
(2011)
In Rage Branko Cubric
(2019)
The Big Picture Marin du port
(2010)
(2015-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2020 Posle zime (post-production)
Danilo
 2019 In Rage (TV Series)
Branko Cubric
- Cvokhaus (2019) ... Branko Cubric
- Bubáci (2019) ... Branko Cubric
- Sardinky (2019) ... Branko Cubric
- Hrdinové nepracují (2019) ... Branko Cubric
- Echt gold (2019) ... Branko Cubric
 2015-2016 Whichever Way the Ball Bounces (TV Series)
Mate Bozic
- Episode #2.179 (2016) ... Mate Bozic
- Episode #2.178 (2016) ... Mate Bozic
- Episode #2.177 (2016) ... Mate Bozic
- Episode #2.176 (2016) ... Mate Bozic
- Episode #2.175 (2016) ... Mate Bozic
 2014-2015 Budva na pjenu od mora (TV Series)
Bosko
- Episode #3.37 (2015) ... Bosko
- Episode #3.30 (2015) ... Bosko
- Episode #3.29 (2015) ... Bosko
- Episode #3.28 (2015) ... Bosko
- Episode #3.27 (2015) ... Bosko
 2014 The Kids from the Marx and Engels Street
Petar Potpara, mladji
 2013 Zora dubrovacka (TV Series)
Dragoje Niksic
- Episode #1.47 (2013) ... Dragoje Niksic
- Episode #1.46 (2013) ... Dragoje Niksic
- Episode #1.45 (2013) ... Dragoje Niksic
- Episode #1.44 (2013) ... Dragoje Niksic
- Episode #1.43 (2013) ... Dragoje Niksic
 2011 Cat Run
Fit Young Porter
 2010 Fear of Loving (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Receptionist (uncredited)
 2010 The Big Picture
Marin du port
 2009 Kod advokata (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Petre Buro

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed