STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 347,601 this week

Petra Kvitová


Petra Kvitová was born on March 8, 1990 in Bilovec, Czechoslovakia. She is an actress, known for Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (2008), Wimbledon (1937) and Today at Wimbledon (1964). See full bio »

What's New on Prime Video in May

Freshen up your watchlist with Prime Video’s latest roster of streaming movies and TV shows.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2240 people
created 24 Apr 2016
 
a list of 1734 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 5110 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 
a list of 178 people
created 04 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petra Kvitová's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2018)
Wimbledon Self / Self - Interviewee
(2010-2018)
(2014-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2018 Ordinace v ruzové zahrade 2 (TV Series)
Petra Kvitová
- Tak hodne stestí! (2018) ... Petra Kvitová
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Petra Kvitova | Kvitova

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed