STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 29,711 this week

S.E. Cupp


S.E. Cupp was born on February 23, 1979 in Carlsbad, California, USA as Sarah Elizabeth Cupp. She is an actress, known for House of Cards (2013), S.E. Cupp Unfiltered (2017) and Entertainment Tonight (1981). She has been married to John Davies Goodwin II since November 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

Watch the New IMDb Original "You're Not a Monster"

The entire first season of IMDb's first original scripted series, "You're Not a Monster," is available now.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 02 Jan 2016
 
a list of 327 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 331 people
created 16 Apr 2014
 
list image
a list of 258 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 03 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of S.E. Cupp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

House of Cards S.E. Cupp
(2016-2017)
S.E. Cupp Unfiltered Herself - Host
(2017-2019)
Entertainment Tonight Herself / Herself - Co-Hostess, Crossfire
(2014)
The Chris Matthews Show Herself - Panelist
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2016-2017 House of Cards (TV Series)
S.E. Cupp
- Chapter 61 (2017) ... S.E. Cupp
- Chapter 48 (2016) ... S.E. Cupp
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

SE Cupp | S.E.

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2000 graduate of Cornell University, where she studied art history. She worked for her college paper, Cornell Daily Sun, as the Arts & Entertainment editor. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed