STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 60,302 this week

Charlotte Hawkins (II)


Charlotte Hawkins was born on May 16, 1975 in Chichester, West Sussex, England as Charlotte Mary Hawkins. She is an actress, known for Burnt (2015), Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (2017) and Action Team (2018). She has been married to Mark Herbert since September 6, 2008. They have one child. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 427 people
created 28 Feb 2014
 
a list of 270 people
created 15 Apr 2013
 
a list of 1340 people
created 25 Jun 2018
 
a list of 918 people
created 15 Jul 2018
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charlotte Hawkins's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Burnt TV Presenter
(2015)
Sharknado 5: Global Swarming Charlotte Hawkins
(2017)
Action Team News reader
(2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2018 Action Team (TV Series)
News reader
- Push the Button (2018) ... News reader
 2017 Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (TV Movie)
Charlotte Hawkins
 2015/I Burnt
TV Presenter
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

CharlotteHawkns | charlottehawkins1

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hawkins married her partner of five years, Mark Herbert, over the 2008 August Bank Holiday weekend. The ceremony took place at Chichester Cathedral where Hawkins' father is a clergyman. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed