No photo available. Represent Charles 'Commando' Kelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,305,096 this week

Charles 'Commando' Kelly (1920–1985)

Charles 'Commando' Kelly was born on September 23, 1920 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. He was married to Betty Gaskin and Mae. He died on January 11, 1985 in Pittsburgh. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles 'Commando' Kelly's work have you seen?

Known For

The Mike Wallace Interview Himself - US Medal of Honor Recipient
1957
We, the People Himself - Congressional Medal of Honor Winner
1949

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1957 The Mike Wallace Interview (TV Series)
Himself - US Medal of Honor Recipient
- Charles "Commando" Kelly (1957) ... Himself - US Medal of Honor Recipient
 1949 We, the People (TV Series)
Himself - Congressional Medal of Honor Winner
- Sarah Churchill, Art Linkletter, Charlie Gehringer, Gladys Parker, Charles 'Commando' Kelly (1949) ... Himself - Congressional Medal of Honor Winner
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the Congressional Medal of Honor on February 18, 1944. See more »

Nickname:

Commando Kelly See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed