No photo available. Represent Jonathan 'J.B.' Gill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 46,467 this week

Jonathan 'J.B.' Gill

Jonathan 'J.B.' Gill was born on December 7, 1986 in Croydon, England as Jonathan Benjamin Gill. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 21 Mar 2013
 
a list of 114 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jonathan 'J.B.' Gill's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Dancing on Ice Soundtrack
Songs of Praise Himself - Reporter / Himself - Judge / Himself / Himself - Presenter / Himself - Performer / Performer
(2017-2019)
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2017 Songs of Praise (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Big Sing: Christmas Eve (2017) ... (performer: "Silent Night" - as JB Gill)
 2016 Who's Doing the Dishes? (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- JB Gill (2016) ... (writer: "She Makes Me Wanna", "Eyes Wide Shut" - uncredited)
 2012 The X Factor: Celebrity (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Results Show 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Hottest Girl in the World" - uncredited)
 2012 The Xtra Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Results Show 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Hold Me Down")
 2012 Accused (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Tracie's Story (2012) ... (performer: "She Makes Me Wanna" - uncredited)
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.125 (2010) ... (performer: "One Shot")
- Episode #1.108 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love")
- Episode #1.84 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love", "Beat Again")
 2010 So You Think You Can Dance (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Round 3 Results (2010) ... (performer: "One Shot")
 2010 Dancing on Ice (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.4 (2010) ... (performer: "Beat Again")
 2010 Loose Women (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #14.92 (2010) ... (performer: "Everybody in Love")
 2009 The All Star Impressions Show (TV Special) (performer: "Everybody in Love")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (54 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

J B | J.B. Gill | JB Gill | JB | JLS

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Can play the piano and flute. See more »

Nickname:

J.B.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed