No photo available. Represent Marko Kolehmainen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 877,728 this week

Marko Kolehmainen

Marko Kolehmainen was born on May 18, 1966. See full bio »

Born:

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marko Kolehmainen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Young Love Soundtrack
(2001)
Me and Morrison Soundtrack
(2001)
(2000)
Vain elämää Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2019 SuomiLOVE (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.10 (2019) ... (writer: "Nti Groove", "Saunaralli")
 2018 Tanssi kanssain (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... (writer: "Päivä jälkeen sen", "Saunaralli")
  Vain elämää (TV Series) (writer - 4 episodes, 2017 - 2018) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2017)
- Sanin päivä, illallinen (2018) ... (writer: "Alla vaahterapuun", "Tuhat yötä")
- Sanin päivä, lounas (2018) ... (writer: "Nti Groove", "Perhosten yö", "Odota")
- Robinin päivä jatkuu (2017) ... (writer: "Puuttuva palanen")
- Robinin päivä (2017) ... (lyrics: "Lindholmin Ollie" (Frontside Ollie)) / (writer: "Lindholmin Ollie" (Frontside Ollie))
 2012 Daa-da daa-da - Syksyn sävel -retro (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.8 (2012) ... (writer: "Pieni taivas", "Kuuden vuoden kuuliaisuus")
 2003 Huips (TV Movie) (arranger: "Roviolla") / (performer: "Roviolla") / (writer: "Addicted to you", "Roviolla")
 2002 Eurovision laulukilpailu 2002 - Suomen karsinta (TV Special) (writer: "Addicted to you", "I don't wanna throw it all away")
 2002 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (writer: "Addicted to you")
 2001 Me and Morrison (writer: "You Cross the Line" - as M. Kolehmainen)
 2001/I Young Love (writer: "Give It All", "Hear Me Now", "Rock Me Baby")
 2000 Return to Plainlands (arranger: "Tahdon tuulen")
 1998 Enkeleitä ja pikkupiruja (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Kuka saa rakastaa? (1998) ... (writer: "Tuhat yötä")
 1998 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1998 - Suomen karsinta (TV Special) (writer: "Olen luonasi sun", "Honeymoon")
 1996 Eurovision laulukilpailu 1996 - Suomen karsinta (TV Special) (writer: "Ihan hiljaa")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aikakone | Aika | Maki Kolehmainen | Maki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed