STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 24,595 this week

Maureen Mendoza


Maureen Mendoza was born in 1975 as Maureen Cecilia Mendoza, better known as Maui. She's a Filipino American Actress born to a Former Filipino International Singer Ofrecila Cecilia Mendoza with her twin sister Ofelia Nuestro in Asia, and Maui's Father is a Chemical Engineer, Mr. Domingo Mendoza. Her family migrated to Chicago, Illinois back in ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Return to Me
Thu, Sep 19 10:00 PM PDT on KTLADT3 (196)
My Best Friend's Wedding
Fri, Sep 20 6:40 PM PDT on TMC (599)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 23 Jan 2015
 
a list of 18 people
created 01 Dec 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 27 Nov 2014
 
a list of 200 people
created 20 Nov 2014
 
a list of 65 people
created 26 Sep 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maureen Mendoza's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Never Been Kissed Student at The Prom
(1999)
Mangarap ka Cheer Leader
(1995)
(1989)
My Best Friend's Wedding Restaurant Customer
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
  Bakers Club (pre-production)
Mauicel / Herself
 2017 Changed (Short)
May
 2004 Surviving Christmas
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
 2002 Unconditional Love
Flight Attendant / Grocery Shopper (uncredited)
 2002 Dragonfly
Nurse (uncredited)
 2000-2001 ER (TV Series)
Nurse
- Four Corners (2001) ... Nurse
- The Dance We Do (2000) ... Nurse
 2001 Soul Survivors
Gothic Dancer (uncredited)
 2001 Just Visiting
Bartender / Club goer (uncredited)
 2001 Driven
Reporter (uncredited)
 2001 Save the Last Dance
Club Goer (uncredited)
 2000 What Women Want
Lawyer (uncredited)
 2000 Bounce
Flight Attendant (uncredited)
 2000/I The Watcher
Nosey Neighbor (uncredited)
 2000 Cheaters (TV Movie)
Student by the Train (uncredited)
 2000 Return to Me
Nurse / Waitress (uncredited)
 1999 Light It Up
Student-Marissa (uncredited)
 1999 Three to Tango
Photographer (uncredited)
 1999 Stir of Echoes
Business Woman (uncredited)
 1999 Never Been Kissed
Student at The Prom (uncredited)
 1998 The Negotiator
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 1997 My Best Friend's Wedding
Restaurant Customer (uncredited)
 1997 The Relic
Police Officer (uncredited)
 1996 Sa aking mga kamay
FBI / Party Guest (uncredited)
 1995 Hataw na
Student-Dancer (uncredited)
 1995 Mangarap ka
Cheer Leader
 1995 E.R. (TV Movie)
Nurse
 1994 TV Wonderland (TV Mini-Series)
 1989 Born on the Fourth of July
Little girl (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Maureen's Husband Keith Abbeduto is a School Psychologist, They have 1 daughter name Nicole, They live in Orland Park, IL. See more »

Nickname:

Maui See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed