Rod Blagojevich


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 132,913 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Rod Blagojevich was born on December 10, 1956 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Milorad Blagojevic. He is an actor, known for Pontiac's Rebellion (2009), The Top 5 Reasons You Can't Blame... (1999) and ABC World News Tonight with David Muir (1953). He has been married to Patti Blagojevich since August 25, 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 02 Feb 2015
 
a list of 12 people
created 10 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rod Blagojevich's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1999 The Substitute 3: Winner Takes All (TV Movie)
Pervy Bar Patron (uncredited)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Wonderful Pistachios

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gov. Rod Blagojevich
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Parents are Mila and Radisav. See more »

Nickname:

Naughty Roddy See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed